NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Ashtabula Kennel Club – Thursday, July 12, 2018

Show Name: Ashtabula Kennel Club
Location: Madison, OH
Show Date: Thursday, July 12, 2018
Total Entry: 1000
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Betsy Yates
Show Photographer(s):
Kurtis Photo • Website: www.KurtisPhotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff S Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell & D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Macacos Riandes Irupe [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Handler: Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno
Reserve Owner: N Bosley
Breeder: Hector, Alicia & Esteban Farias

NOHS Judge: Ms. Judy Lowther
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Wexfords Moonlight Finale [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: C Hill
Breeder: Cheryl Hill

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Total Entry: 224
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: D Beatty, S Burns, C Grisell & J Doub
Breeder: Jessica Doub
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hillocks Jack DanielS RA JH CA RATN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T Tomlinson, J Cohen & R Samios
Breeder: Tammy Tomlinson & Lisa & Jim Cohen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Davris Tabathas Dutch [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Rusty Howard
Owner: D Hodge
Breeder: Christina Hodge & Carol Heidl
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Heywire N Highfield Justa Bestseller JH [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Dana Bryson-Benn
Owner: B & C Siebert & B Brawn
Breeder: Pam & Larry Kincaid, Bernee Brawn & Judy Cheshire

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Graham David Thomas

Total Entry: 230
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Ronald Bigford
Owner: C Pearce
Breeder: Carol & Russell Pearce, Joan Aaron & Jinny Pearce
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vin-Melcas Repercussion [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Joyce Coccia
Owner: P Cutler, S Maguire & M Indeglia
Breeder: Susan Maguire & Pamela Cutler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Spirit Ridge Something Royal Of Rustic [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Sherry Alligood
Owner: G Alligood, S Kinley-Alligood, B Kinley Blewett & W Mines
Breeder: William Mines, Eileen Wolfe & Karen Larsen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Luvakis Shirleys Legen-WaitForIt-Dary! Legendary! JC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: T West-Holmes & P & E Holmes
Breeder: Teresa West-Holmes & Paul Holmes


Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Total Entry: 190
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Macacos Riandes Irupe [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno
Owner: N Bosley
Breeder: Hector, Alicia & Esteban Farias
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Highlanders Take It To The Limit [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Timothy Terella
Owner: A & B Palmer & H Shimizu
Breeder: Anne & Brian Palmer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Top Shelfs Love Hangover [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: A Hurst, D Wigal & B Reynnells
Breeder: Deb Wigal, Alyson Hurst & Becky Reynnells
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rivergroves The Name Of The Game [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: J Boyd & L Cillo
Breeder: Mckee Cox & Jean Boyd

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Rhonda Davis

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell & D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Daultons Caoimhe Of Pine Meadow CA [Bitch]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Daulton, P Estes & A Pember
Breeder: Jody Daulton, PJ Estes & Ann Marie Pember
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Longvue Up The Ante [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A & T Clyde & W Mayne
Breeder: April & Todd Clyde
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Ceallach Ruby Red Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Santiago Pinto
Owner: K Edwards & J Childers
Breeder: Kelly Edwards & John Childers

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Shelley Hennessy

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Animations Marina [Bitch]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: L Vasuta
Breeder: Lorinda Vasuta & Darren Lane
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jutta Kulic
Owner: J Kulic
Breeder: Jutta Kulic & Dee Snoble
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Shorlines Carmel Apple With Nuts [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: P Salomone, J Huff & M Salomone
Breeder: Deborah Doan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Gings Vaguely Noble [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: B Gorodner & A Bower
Breeder: Bill Gorodner & Alan Bower

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. David Miller

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Chelsay Paul-Grubb
Owner: S & J Kirk
Breeder: Wendy Penn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Berenbrocks Helluva Storm “Bolt” [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Jose Miguel Sanchez
Owner: Q Nguyen
Breeder: Jeff Berenbrock
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Scampezzys Wind Blown At Hi Tide [Bitch]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: L Richter, C Varney & R Alexander
Breeder: Linda Richter, Carla Varney & Robert Alexander
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aneds Blaise [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: C Pullen, M Simanek & C Miklos
Breeder: Kathryn Noon, Anita Fredricks & Mary Ann Simanek

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Francis

Total Entry: 99
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Laloubere De La Brise [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: P Princehouse
Breeder: Dr. Patricia Princehouse
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wigglesworth Aberlours Pyt CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler:
Owner: S Ipsser
Breeder: Dawn Symes Mieras, Shannon Symes & Sharon Ipser
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Dragonpatch Back In Black [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: D & D Anthony, S & L Smith & K Myers
Breeder: Deborah & David Anthony & Scott & Linda Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Peikkovuoren Talviturkki [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: L Marden
Breeder: Taina Miettinen & Friman Ari Miettinen

Jr Judge: Mrs. Betsy Yates
Jr Handler: Alyeace Geary See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB Dogwood Hollow Rise And Shine CA [Dog]
Jr Breed: Brittany


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=147495

Posted by on Jul 12 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018