NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Atlanta Kennel Club – Saturday, April 14, 2018

Show Name: Atlanta Kennel Club
Location: Perry, GA
Show Date: Saturday, April 14, 2018
Total Entry: 2215
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Ingebars Tynan Dances With Wildflowers [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Katie Shepard
Owner: S Nordstrom, C Mann & M Bisceglia
Breeder: Maryann Bisceglia

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP2 Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Handler: Jamie Clute
Reserve Owner: R Johnson, J Baylis & R DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay

NOHS Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
NOHS Dog Reg: Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give CGC TKN [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: C & J Kurpas, L Yandle & A Jennings
Breeder: Cheryl & John Kurpas, Leigh Yandle & Angie Jennings

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Douglas Johnson

Total Entry: 469
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starwoods Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Amy Tourond
Owner: K Young, G Heinze & P Dietz
Breeder: Kenan & Gale Young
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Ash Oldfield
Owner: K & H Spey, H & B Clarke, A Oldfield & M Lopes
Breeder: Hollie & Ben Clarke
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Mary Merlo
Owner: M Merlo
Breeder: Mary Merlo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Total Entry: 342
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: K Latimer & J Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sidekicks Black Diamond CM27 [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler:
Owner: C Roberts & J Huisman
Breeder: Brent Humphrey & Corey Benedict
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS All About Cactus Jacks Showtime [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: David Harper
Owner: K Collier, H Haskell & D Hagy
Breeder: Kay Collier & Dee Hagy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Anna Stromberg
Owner: J & S Marchelletta & S Hansen
Breeder: Simon Hansen

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 429
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ingebars Tynan Dances With Wildflowers [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Katie Shepard
Owner: S Nordstrom, C Mann & M Bisceglia
Breeder: Maryann Bisceglia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Spot-On Word Of Honor [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Patrice Lawrence
Owner: S Widner
Breeder: Suzanne Widner
#3-
Dog Reg: Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Banstock N Highpoints Ours Yours And Mine RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: J Davis & H Newell
Breeder: Helene Nietsch, Dale Stammel, Mike & Michele McGovern & Kellye St. John

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 297
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Atom De LaPomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: P Jaruthavee & F Askin
Breeder: Phavida Jaruthavee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson-Benn
Owner: D Bryson Benn, J Garahan, C Benn & K Garahan
Breeder: Kiki Courtelis, Dana Bryson Benn & Joyce Wilkinson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell & D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Teraz Red Deuce Coupe [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Klayton Harris
Owner: J Crowe & D Murphy
Breeder: Judith Crowe & Deborah Murphy

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Hutton

Total Entry: 213
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kaylens General Kai Panda [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Palade-Peiser
Owner: K Peiser & V Dorris
Breeder: Virginia Dorris & Kay Peiser
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tamarin Tailback [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: D & C Girouard
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Marchwind Sweet Victory [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: L March
Breeder: Lois March

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred Bassett

Total Entry: 159
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Whitecap Excellence [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: P Filho
Breeder: Paulo Ribeiro Filho
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Roxom Del Rey [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: R Yenchesky & C Bossart
Breeder: Richard Yenchesky, Dr. Cindi Bossart & Diane Baker
#4-
Dog Reg: Daystar’s Over The Top
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Daystar’s French Bulldogs

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 283
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Johnson, J Baylis & R DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxwood Lionharts Quintessence [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Kara Janiszak
Owner: D Royster & D Hartman
Breeder: Daniel Hartman, Debbie Royster & Judy Manley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky & T Crady
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: L, K & K Bertsch
Breeder: Lea Bertsch, Debbie Price & Kaila & Krystal Bertsch

Misc Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
Misc Dog Reg: D’Inka Espipena Katari CGC
Misc Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid

Jr Judge: Dr. Patricia Joyce
Jr Handler: Taylor Blankenship
Jr Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=142583

Posted by on Apr 14 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018