NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_AprilCover2018K9_AprilCover2018
MAY2018_DEADLINEMAY2018_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Steel City Kennel Club – Sunday, April 15, 2018

Show Name: Steel City Kennel Club
Location: Crown Point, IN
Show Date: Sunday, April 15, 2018
Total Entry: 786
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCH Xeralanes Bite Me [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Adrian Agard
Owner: Xeralane Knl., C Harrold, N Onda, B Prato & E Takamoto
Breeder: Xeralane Knl

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Bellacane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Reserve Owner: M & T Moyer & C Green
Breeder: Melinda & Tommy Moyer & Kathy & Jerry Drake

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: B Fink, D Petru, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: E Hackett & D & P Coller
Breeder: Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rouxchien Rock Star Of The Pack JH [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Danielle Frykman
Owner: S Menard & L Herzberg
Breeder: Suzanne Menard, Anthony Wendt, Georgianne Carney & Jan Hasart
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Flying Nico De Himmelstein [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Jennifer Hoffman
Owner: O Da Silva, N Barros Llona, R Gordon & J Hoffman
Breeder: Himmelstein By Osvaldo Dasilva & Nicolas Barros

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP DC Walmar-Solos OMG SL JE [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: K Vidrine, P Carter, T Nesbitt & A White
Breeder: Paula Carter, Kimberly Vidrine & Walter & Mary Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starlites Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab & C Ingalls
Breeder: Tina Turley-Kocab & Mark Kocab
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Colleens Nancy At Carowynd [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: C O’Neil
Breeder: Carolyn O’Neil

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. David Bolus

Total Entry: 186
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Bellacane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Owner: M & T Moyer & C Green
Breeder: Melinda & Tommy Moyer & Kathy & Jerry Drake
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tanimaras Awesome Irish Creme [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: David Daugherty
Owner: M & S Alpert
Breeder: Jacqueline Kaye Wood
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vonbakers Don’t Look Back [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Timothy Conradt
Owner: P Baker & D Sophiea
Breeder: Diane Sophiea
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Millenniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: T Plezbert & C Jones
Breeder: Tim Plezbert & Chris Jones

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 49
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbeyrose Captain Jack [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: M Duafala, P Allen & J Anspach
Breeder: Mary Duafala, Pamela Allen & Judith Anspach
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Jacqueline Johnson
Owner: J Seaton, J Sousa & V McKee
Breeder: Julie Seaton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Jordan Waters
Owner: H Cole, M Laschinski, A Pertuit & C Cole
Breeder: AJ Pertuit Jr., Heidi Cole & Klayton Harris
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Abberann Phelan [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: T Nesbitt & A White
Breeder: Ann White

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Total Entry: 159
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Karmas Promise Key-Per [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, J Huff, K Bevil & K Halbur
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: G Reardon
Breeder: Gayle Reardon & Meredith Johnson-Snyder
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: L Franques & J Barringer
Breeder: Pat Barnett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Winterfells Almost An Angel At St Johns [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler:
Owner: St Johns Knl., L Harris, E Hole & J Crouse
Breeder: Liz Harris

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. David Bolus

Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Xeralanes Bite Me [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Adrian Agard
Owner: Xeralane Knl., C Harrold, N Onda, B Prato & E Takamoto
Breeder: Xeralane Knl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Candars Too Hot To Handle [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Nick Waters
Owner: C, D & C Gerson
Breeder: Candice, Darlus & Charlie Gerson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dakota Into The Woods [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: John Benoit
Owner: M & G Iwaoka & K Benoit
Breeder: John & Kristine Benoit & Susan Buse
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lynn Meyer
Owner: L Meyer & M Allway
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Deeley
Breeder: Dawne Deeley
#2-
Dog Reg: Belmark Powder River Prowess [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: C Krajcar
Breeder: Bella Thompson
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Wildfires Painting The Black [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: K Stanton
Breeder: Kimberly Stanton & Pat Schulz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Ashley Houk
Owner: I Oliver, D & D Daugherty & A Houk
Breeder: Cherrie & Jennifer Cannon & Marjorie Tripp

Jr Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
Jr Handler: Luke Waters
Jr Breed: Miniature Pinscher


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=142637

Posted by on Apr 15 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2018