NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Ingham County Kennel Club – Sunday, December 2, 2018

 

Show Name: Ingham County Kennel Club
Location: East Lansing, MI
Show Date: Sunday, December 2, 2018
Total Entry: 1383
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Onan House Of The Rising Sun [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Reserve Handler: Erin Myers
Reserve Owner: E Myers, A Kanzelberger, L Wirth-Poirier & P Hazelwood
Breeder: Perry Hazelwood, Dr. Julio Reyes & Laurie Wells

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Jane Treiber
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
NOHS Handler: Tricia Snedegar
NOHS Owner: T Snedegar
Breeder: Tricia Snedegar

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 324
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Embur Autumfire Secret Communication [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Tony Vacha
Owner: M Burney
Breeder: Mary Burney & Mary Ann Stephenson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Belledins Wannastay The Cowboy Kid CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Santiago Pinto
Owner: K Godard
Breeder: Kathryn Seider
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: D Beatty, S Burns, C Grisell, J Doub & A Stewart
Breeder: Jessica Doub
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sovereigns Legendary Disciple JH [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: C Walsh & D & J Droel
Breeder: Dawn & Joe Droel

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Debra Thornton

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starlites Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN FDC JC TKA [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab & C Ingalls
Breeder: Tina Turley-Kocab & Mark Kocab
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Rivervue [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: V Jones
Breeder: Joy Windle & Lorrie Scott
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: D Rockwell & K Williams
Breeder: Diana Rockwell & Kellie Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred [Dog]
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler: Tricia Snedegar
Owner: T Snedegar
Breeder: Tricia Snedegar

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 311
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Onan House Of The Rising Sun [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: E Myers, A Kanzelberger, L Wirth-Poirier & P Hazelwood
Breeder: Perry Hazelwood, Dr. Julio Reyes & Laurie Wells
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Cypress Bays Deal Me In At Darbydale [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: K Rowland & C Bergmann
Breeder: Francisco Pouchard & Debra Thornton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Spot-On Word Of Honor [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Patrice Lawrence
Owner: S Widner
Breeder: Suzanne Widner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamooras Kaplan Gzleri [Dog]
Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Handler: Cindy Kelly
Owner: K Mayer & D Young
Breeder: Kathleen Mayer & Douglas Young

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Debra Thornton

Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Jordan Waters
Owner: H Cole, M Laschinski, A Pertuit & C Cole
Breeder: AJ Pertuit Jr., Heidi Cole & Klayton Harris
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden Whats Sabella SPose To Do [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: A Booth, V Malzoni Jr., P Booth & A Martin
Breeder: Amy Booth, Victor Malzoni Jr. & Phil Booth
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, T Grenaae & L Mykleby-Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Brathen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Anstamm Knl. & M Bishop
Breeder: Anstamm Knl.

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robin Stansell

Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Pralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Casa Blancas Make A Wish [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: J Black, G & J Cupp, P Bennington & B Clothier
Breeder: Blanca & Barry Clothier
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Karmas Promise Key-Per [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, J Huff, K Bevil & K Halbur
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Springwoods There Is No Try [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: B Stetson & R Jackson
Breeder: Rebecca Jackson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Stansell

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Dakota Into The Woods [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: John Benoit
Owner: M & G Iwaoka & K Benoit
Breeder: John & Kristine Benoit & Susan Buse
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler:
Owner: S Caltrider, S Strunk & L Caltrider
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Encores Once Upon A Dream [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: N Pellegrini & S Toom
Breeder: Stephanie Toom
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Blackwitch Shes Got Sparkle [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: D Beagle
Breeder: Denise Beagle

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Terry DePietro

Total Entry: 233
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Quiches Major League [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: J Garrison & E & L Paquette
Breeder: Elaine & Louise Paquette
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Senderos Here We Go At Charson [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: T & M Millner & S Hillier
Breeder: Merry Jeanne & Tommy Millner
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M Neff
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter & Maria Neff
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sweetwaters Blue Ribbon FDC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: D, L & B Furlow
Breeder: Deborah & Larry Furlow

Misc Judge: Mrs. Donna Francis
Misc Dog Reg: Laeken Paradis Lille [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Gladys Cataline

Jr Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
Jr Handler: Evan Catterson See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Bobcats Tell Me You Love Me [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Brussels Griffon


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=155332

Posted by on Dec 2 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018