NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Imperial Valley Kennel Club – Sunday, December 2, 2018

 

Show Name: Imperial Valley Kennel Club
Location: Yuma, AZ
Show Date: Sunday, December 2, 2018
Total Entry: 652
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Show Photographer(s):
Steve Ross • Website: steverossphotos.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr.
Breeder: Hubert Thomas, Madison Weeks & Amy & Phil Booth

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Reserve Handler: Lynda O’Connor-Schneider
Reserve Owner: L O’Connor, S Still & G McCain
Breeder: S Still

NOHS Judge: Mr. James Noe
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Lndis Heavenly Scottish Delight [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Border Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: C Muller, K Vonk & P Lara
Breeder: Cindy Muller & Kimberly Vonk

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Andersen

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Lynda O’Connor-Schneider
Owner: L O’Connor, S Still & G McCain
Breeder: S Still
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kingslandings Dream In Pink Mansion [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: D Cai, P Jiang & Y Fan
Breeder: David Cai, Marianne Miller & Peng Jiang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Edgehills Dream Liner [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: B Manifold, M Lane & A Bunn
Breeder: Jane Johnston, Megan Lane & Rick Goldstein
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Seamrog Spitfire [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Carlos Carrizo
Owner: J Ahnger & S Hoeflinger-Carrizo
Breeder: S Hoeflinger, C Heithaus, B Tiher & D Jordan

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kinderteckel N Woldorf Commander Cody [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Alvin N Lee Jr.
Owner: S Wolden & M Perry
Breeder: P Auld, L Pino, K Williams & E & S Williams
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG DC Galadrials Its In The Stars Du Ciel PCD BN RE SC DJ CGC TKP [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Shawna Swanson
Owner: S Swanson
Breeder: Shawna Swanson & Sheila Hoffman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quiet Creek”S Dance With Me [Bitch]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: S Hamil
Breeder: Susan Lacroix-Hamil
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: David Murray
Owner: K Steidel, B Humphrey & M Stone
Breeder: Brent Humphrey, Corey Benedict & Laura Offerdahl

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Galaroc N Black Dymonds Gonna Get Real [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Steele-Gamero
Owner: M Rocca & D Galante
Breeder: Kristi Kenny, Donna Galante & Michelle Rocca
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dunes Kicking + Screaming [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: R Kreider & R & K Shaw
Breeder: Richard & Karen Shaw
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Terraglos Heres Lookn At You Kid [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Gloria Toussaint
Owner: G & T Toussaint
Breeder: Gloria & Terry Toussaint
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler:
Owner: C Buckman
Breeder: Christy Downs & Roland Trinka

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

Total Entry: 25
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr.
Breeder: Hubert Thomas, Madison Weeks & Amy & Phil Booth
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Just In Case [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: A & L Iscovich, C Ewer & M Lande
Breeder: Carma & Galen Ewer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One CGC [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owner: E Lehman & C Kennel
Breeder: Elaine & Stephen Hersey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Moolti Vip Del Gran Vencedor [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs & A Klishas
Breeder: A Bondavera

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

Total Entry: 87
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nirvanas Skittles [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: E Veltman & V Cox-Flatley
Breeder: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox-Flatley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Westgate Rambunctious [Dog]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler: Allan Chambers
Owner: S McCoy
Breeder: Susan McCoy
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Pramadas Naughty Monkey Business [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler:
Owner: K Holmes, L Carpenter & Pramada Kennels Reg.
Breeder: Pramada Knls., Lisa Carpenter & David Peat
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crestline Raphael CA [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: M Vila
Breeder: Mercedes Vila

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Andersen

Total Entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Bar Kings Fair Isle Southern Comfort [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler:
Owner: K Poe & C Braswell
Breeder: Kathleen Poe & Cheryl Braswell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: R Lombardi & J Bernards
Breeder: Roberta Lombardi & Jan Lee Bernards
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Players As You Like It [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: J Krynzel, A DiNardo, D Murray & B Leonard
Breeder: David Murray & Brian Leonard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sabes Simply Bulletproof [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: R Looker
Breeder: Sharon Saberton & Susie & Jorge Olivera

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

Total Entry: 137
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Renegades PayN It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAs CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Laurie Youmans
Owner: J Rowland & L Youmans
Breeder: Laurie Youmans, J Rowland & M Youmans Griffith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen & Jorge & Susan Olivera
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Donlee JAdore Dior [Bitch]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: J Edick & S Olivera
Breeder: R Donnelly, L Watson, S Spradling & S Olivera
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Daedream No Greater Gift [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: D Eigenrauch
Breeder: Dixie Eigenrauch

Jr Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
Jr Handler: Lillyanna Bedowitz
Jr Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=155344

Posted by on Dec 2 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018