NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska – Sunday, October 7, 2018

Show Name: Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska
Location: Lincoln, NE
Show Date: Sunday, October 7, 2018
Total Entry: 586
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Alpines Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Boxer
Reserve Handler: Michael Shepherd
Reserve Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Nancy Simmons
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Linbrooke Shes Like The Wind [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: T Eckery & G Widick
Breeder: Tom Widick-Eckery & Gregg Eckery-Widick

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: B Fink, D Petru, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bow-Ks After Mash [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Jeff Wright
Owner: L Bowers
Breeder: Lisa Kay Bowers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Amica And Blueprints Golden Road [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & A Andras & M Nieman
Breeder: Mia Nieman & Alisa & Jim Andras
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Flatford Ruffles And Flourishes MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: M & M Farwell, K Welke & T Farwell
Breeder: Mary & Marvin Farwell & Todd Farwell

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP DC Walmar-Solos OMG SL JE [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: T Nesbitt, K Vidrine, A White, J Haverick & P Grant
Breeder: Paula Carter, Kimberly Vidrine & Walter & Mary Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elgwood N Highpoints Summit [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: D Weeks & K Molloy
Breeder: Donna Weeks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jerlins Topeka [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: C Ehlers
Breeder: Linda Ehlers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sanhurst Clussex Skylark Al Monab [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: M Hathorn, S Pietros & D Johnson
Breeder: Michelle Hathorn & Sue Ann Pietros

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry: 103
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Gaffles The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: J Treiber
Breeder: Kathy Kocher
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Naissur-Windmill Run Demeter CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Lian Chase
Owner: P Bartley & L Chase
Breeder: H Brook Stockebrand & Patty Bartley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kareaboos Circle Of Life CA [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: T & S Palks
Breeder: T & S Palks

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Daniels

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Alpines Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: Beverly Krautler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Laurie Friesen
Owner: L & W Friesen
Breeder: Laurie & Wayne Friesen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bajanaire Bleu Skies Over Donpanaire [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Paneitz & J Baker
Breeder: J Baker & E Bertsch

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyviews Dakotah Reign Of Desire [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: D Ahlers & J Carter
Breeder: Joan Carter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Grellis Top Brass [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Laura King
Owner: M Grafton
Breeder: Mary Grafton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Linbrooke Shes Like The Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: T Eckery & G Widick
Breeder: Tom Widick-Eckery & Gregg Eckery-Widick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sunrise Dragon Nikola [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Stephanie Hill
Owner: S Hill, S Jones & A Romero
Breeder: Elena Artemenko

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Joe Walton

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lin Shans Feeling The Future With O-Na-Pei [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: M Hobbs-Ohlinger, D Ohlinger-Hobbs & D Schuerman
Breeder: Douglas Ohlinger-Hobbs & Michael Hobbs-Ohlinger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Charisma – Bare Tracks Flyin High [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: S Heckart & L Pettengill
Breeder: Carol Cisar & Lynn Pettengill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Insignia Indygeauxs Blu Bayou Of Saratoga [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Ryan-Hogan & S Crist
Breeder: Kathryn Ryan-Hogan & Sue Crist
#4-
Dog Reg: Gfellers Hear Me Aurora [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J Gfeller
Breeder: Joan Mary Gfeller

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Total Entry: 99
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bugaboos Let It Go Blu Mtn [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: M Lint & H, D, M, C & C Johnson
Breeder: Pam Henry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Harmonys The Point Of No Return [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Lauren McIlwraith
Owner: H Cantrell
Breeder: Helen Cantrell & Dr. Elizabeth & Eleanor Macnair
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: L Oster & K Boyles
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Prairie Fires Old West Peep Show Bayshore [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: A Novak Harsch, J Baylis & K Harsch
Breeder: Amy Novak, J Frank Baylis & Kevin Harsch

Misc Judge: Mrs. Judith Daniels
Misc Dog Reg: Mijokr’s LW Dot’s It Dora
Misc Breed: Portuguese Podengo

Jr Judge: Mrs. Nancy Simmons
Jr Handler: Evan Catterson
Jr Breed: Brussels Griffon


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=152459

Posted by on Oct 7 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018