NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club – Sunday, November 4, 2018

Show Name: Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club
Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Show Date: Sunday, November 4, 2018
Total Entry: 1085
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Abbeyrose Captain Jack [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Welsh Terrier
Reserve Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Reserve Owner: M Duafala, P Allen, J Anspach & J Simmons
Breeder: Mary Duafala. Pamela Allen & Judith Anspach

NOHS Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Sarron International Success BN RI FDC CGC [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
NOHS Handler: Sherri Swabb
NOHS Owner: S Swabb
Breeder: Sherri Swabb

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

Total Entry: 249
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Taras Utter Chaos RN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: T Darling-Lyon
Breeder: Tara Darling-Lyon & Paul Price
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kan-Points Showme The Chase To Victory [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Lucretia Coonrod
Owner: R & L Stanley, L Coonrod & J Steinbeck
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. Richard Stanley & Lucretia Coonrod
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: E Hackett & D & P Coller
Breeder: Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Willimars Someone To Look At [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Tony Vacha
Owner: C Gerrish
Breeder: Jo Gerrish & Vickie Umbley

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Dennis Gallant

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: K Latimer & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP DC Walmar-Solos OMG SL JE [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: T Nesbitt, K Vidrine, A White, J Haverick & P Grant
Breeder: Paula Carter, Kimberly Vidrine & Walter & Mary Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam O’Shanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: D Rockwell & K Williams
Breeder: Diana Rockwell & Kellie Williams

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Dennis Gallant

Total Entry: 208
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime, U CanT Touch This [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: M Norris
Breeder: Ms. Suzan Guynn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nagyalma Bbetty Boop [Bitch]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: A White
Breeder: Audrey White

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbeyrose Captain Jack [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: M Duafala, P Allen, J Anspach & J Simmons
Breeder: Mary Duafala, Pamela Allen & Judith Anspach
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Taliesin Oscar Winner [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Susan Kipp
Owner: L Sons & L Kapusta
Breeder: Lisa Sons & Joan Exkert
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Jordan Waters
Owner: H Cole, M Laschinski, A Pertuit & C Cole
Breeder: AJ Pertuit Jr., Heidi Cole & Klayton Harris
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Anstamm Knl. & M Bishop
Breeder: Anstamm Knl.

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

Total Entry: 166
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Karmas Promise Key-Per [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, J Huff, K Bevil & K Halbur
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Winterfells Almost An Angel At St Johns [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Suzy DePew
Owner: St Johns Knl., M Bazell, E Hole, L Harris & J Crouse
Breeder: Liz Harris
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: J Epperson & B Phifer
Breeder: Mieke Cooymans
#4-
Dog Reg: Thai Silk Gone The Wind For Taurus [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: J Plunge

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Hearts And Arrows [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Heldt
Owner: K Wronski & M Heldt
Breeder: Robert Banghart & Linda Love Banghart
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dakota Into The Woods [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: John Benoit
Owner: M & G Iwaoka & K Benoit
Breeder: John & Kristine Benoit & Susan Buse

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bugaboos Let It Go Blu Mtn [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: M Lint & H, D, M, C & C Johnson
Breeder: Pam Henry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Harmonys The Point Of No Return [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Lauren McIlwraith
Owner: H Cantrell
Breeder: Helen Cantrell & Dr. Elizabeth & Eleanor MacNair
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sarron International Success BN RI FDC CGC [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler: Sherri Swabb
Owner: S Swabb
Breeder: Sherri Swabb
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Deseado Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: J Rahn & F Ott
Breeder: Viktoria Kyselovci

Misc Judge: Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart
Misc Dog Reg: Nuphar’s Bonus Points
Misc Breed: Barbet

Jr Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
Jr Handler: Sarah Fox
Jr Breed: Smooth Collie


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=154143

Posted by on Nov 4 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018