NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Sunday, November 4, 2018

Show Name: Tennessee Valley Kennel Club
Location: Knoxville, TN
Show Date: Sunday, November 4, 2018
Total Entry: 960
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle Jones
Owner: L & R Thomaier & W Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Reserve Handler: Ernesto Lara
Reserve Owner: N Shaw & P Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart

NOHS Judge: Mr. David Haddock
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Willamettes Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
NOHS Handler: Anita Tate
NOHS Owner: A Tate
Breeder: Lisa & Octavian Popescu & Helen & James Witt

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 153
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Goodlifes Duff The Magic Dragon [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: J Cahill & G Kincer
Breeder: Jeannie Cahill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Oncore Mykyna Heisman Run [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Patty Haines
Owner: P & T Haines & P Davis
Breeder: Dr. Patricia Haines & Peggy & Liam Davis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: Kristin Vitti Lyons

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Total Entry: 165
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: R Addison & M Singleton
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Cill Chuillinns Ruaille Buaille JC [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: C Kilcullen-Steiner
Breeder: Casey Kilcullen-Steiner
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brownwood Rts Peace On Earth Sl CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: L & R Tyler, A Hines & P Tyler
Breeder: Lynn Tyler, Jerry Cerasini, Royall Tyler & Paula June Tyler
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lanbur Sealed With A Kiss [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Junior McDaniel
Owner: B Larue
Breeder: Jane Hendricks, Jon Woodring & Wade Burns

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. David Haddock

Total Entry: 142
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: C & M Clegg & M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Seaworthys You Baby You CD CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Donald Powell II
Owner: M & R Salvary
Breeder: Mary & Ronald Salvary
#3-
Dog Reg: Traxx Starry, Starry Night [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: T Bradford
Breeder: Tami Bradford
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stoneridge New Beginning V Spring Hill CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: M & D Clark
Breeder: Katie Griffiths

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: N Shaw & P Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jet Aires Cosmic Discovery [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: D & J Turba
Breeder: Diane & John Turba
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K McIndoe, T Grenaae, M Wooldridge & J Stevens
Breeder: Maripi Wooldridge, Jennifer Stevens & Kathleen McIndoe

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle M Jones
Owner: L & R Thomaier & W Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Southdown Fait Accompli [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel KC & Rb
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman
Breeder: Bruce Van Deman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxmore Tough Targa [Dog]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: J Reed & T Tucker
Breeder: Janet Reed
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R & T Blankenship
Breeder: Renae & Taylor Blankenship

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brighton Aris Ascension [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway & A Carter
Breeder: Beth Harris, Anita Carter & Michael Harris
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Musicbox Boondock Goin Commando [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: J Davis & D Jones
Breeder: Donna Jones & Gillian Robertson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Willos Rolls Parked At Magoos House [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: W Woodlee
Breeder: Dawn McNamara, Jan Kolnik, Time Bell & Joy Bradley
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Rockstars You Want Fries With That? [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: P Fisher
Breeder: Pamela Fisher

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Senderos Here We Go At Charson [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: T & M Millner & S Hillier
Breeder: Merry Jeanne & Tommy Millner
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sua Mah Juno Beach [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: M Hanrath & J Hart
Breeder: Judy Hart
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Qubics Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J Caplan & G Caplan
Breeder: Patricia Costick & Mary Anne Brocious
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: S Blanco & L Howard
Breeder: Stephen Blanco John Miller

Misc Judge: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
Misc Dog Reg: Brindle Wolf Ogin [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Dutch Shepherd
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: William Larrick & Janice George

Jr Judge: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
Jr Handler: Caroline Clegg See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Kuvasz


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=154134

Posted by on Nov 4 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018