NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Oak Ridge Kennel Club – Sunday, October 7, 2018

Show Name: Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Location: Harriman, TN
Show Date: Sunday, October 7, 2018
Total Entry: 506
Best In Show Judge: Mr. David Bolus
Show Photographer(s):
Cary C. Manaton • Website: www.ccphotography.net

Dog Reg: GCHP Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: K Latimer & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Kan-Points Showme The Chase To Victory [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Reserve Handler: Lucretia Coonrod
Reserve Owner: R Stanley, L Stanley, L Coonrod & J Steinbeck
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. Richard Stanley & Lucretia Coonrod

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Bluquos Saturday Night Special [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Rita Farmer
Owner: S Mason & R Farmer
Breeder: Rita Farmer

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kan-Points Showme The Chase To Victory [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Lucretia Coonrod
Owner: R Stanley, L Stanley, L Coonrod & J Steinbeck
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. Richard Stanley & Lucretia Coonrod
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Lindsay Fetters
Owner: M & F Bickley & L Fetters
Breeder: Lori Salb, Britt Jung, Lindsay Fetters & Ida Kavafian
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Willamettes Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Anita Tate
Owner: A Tate
Breeder: Lisa & Octavian Popescu & Helen & James Witt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cameo Siloets Gold Coast Legacy [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Johnathon Wehry
Owner: L Brown & D & J Wehry
Breeder: Dona Hamilton & Phillip Bruce Hamilton

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Total Entry: 47
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: K Latimer & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Torquay Star Spangled Banner [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Marcelo Chagas
Owner: R Travis, M Chagas & M & A Botelho
Breeder: Torquay Knls
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lagniappe Cajun Zydeco Bon-Ton BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: C & M Michalak
Breeder: Dedra & Gregory Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn JC CA BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: P Berkovitz & C Kilcullen-Steiner
Breeder: Casey Kilcullen-Steiner

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. David Bolus

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Vintage Tenace Teal [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Linda Whitney
Owner: M Mannino
Breeder: Marilyn Mannino & Loretta Gorr
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Double Qs Spot On At Derby! [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler: Wendi Brown
Owner: A McFadden & D Echols
Breeder: Mary Jo & James Rasmussen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Westhavens When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Jennifer Bittner
Owner: B Jackson
Breeder: Susan West
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Breezy Hills Master Chief CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: J & M Whitescarver
Breeder: Kerry Ashbacher & Abby Lehman

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judy Webb

Total Entry: 40
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: S Lybrand, T Cournoyer & G Wright
Breeder: Terri Cournoyer & Glenna Wright
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bluquos Saturday Night Special [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Mason & R Farmer
Breeder: Rita Farmer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mosaics Fifth Element [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R & G Jonas & T & R Blankenship
Breeder: Rachel Jonas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Elmdales Journey From Purston RATS [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Hittepole, R Cross & B Balata
Breeder: Barbara Balata & Nancy Hittepole

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Bradley Jenkins

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Zona Rosas Traveling To Infinity [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Stout
Owner: M Pereira & S Peck
Breeder: Maria Elena Pereira & Suzanne Peck
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Marcelo Chagas
Owner: R Travis & M Chagas
Breeder: Roger Travis & Marcelo Chagas
#4-
Dog Reg: CH BCR Eye Candy [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: H Maxwell & S O’Connell
Breeder: Holly Maxwell & Shea OConnell

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Arabelles The Messenger [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: C Collins, L Foiles, M Becker & J Pence
Breeder: James Pence & Marcia Becker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Musicbox Boondock Goin Commando [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: J & D Jones
Breeder: Donna Jones & Gillian Robertson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Diamond Ridge Noble Intentions [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Marcelo Chagas
Owner: K Forgione
Breeder: Marion Hulick & Karen Forgione
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Ahs Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler:
Owner: D & R Miller
Breeder: Lynn McClure

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Total Entry: 140
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Twojs Hellof A Night [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J Parisek
Breeder: Jackie & Jerry Parisek
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Steelndiamonds Gold Label [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: S & S Thellman
Breeder: Steve & Stefanie Thellman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CDX BN RAE FDC [Bitch]
Breed: Puli
Handler:
Owner: N & A Guagenti
Breeder: Barbara & Russell Pessina
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Legacy Legends All The Gold [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: J & C Stewart, S Wilson & C Clark
Breeder: V Boyce, C Clark & S Wilson

Jr Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Jr Handler: Johnathon Wehry
Jr Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=152442

Posted by on Oct 7 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018