NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Dayton Kennel Club – Friday, November 16, 2018

Show Name: Dayton Kennel Club
Location: Columbus, OH
Show Date: Friday, November 16, 2018
Total Entry: 1563
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Carol Reisman
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: W Sammet & E Charles
Breeder: Ellen Charles & Wendell Sammet

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Reserve Handler: Linda Pitts
Reserve Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Luvakis Shirleys Legen-WaitForIt-Dary! Legendary! JC CGCU TKN [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NOHS Handler: Emily Holmes
NOHS Owner: T West-Holmes & P & E Holmes
Breeder: Teresa West-Holmes & Paul Holmes

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 309
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: P & D Coller & E Hackett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pond Hollow Third Times A Charm BN RN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: C Beste & K Barkes Beste
Breeder: Linda Cayton & Dyane Baldwin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Titus Steele

Total Entry: 203
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP DC Walmar-Solos OMG SL JE [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: T Nesbitt, K Vidrine, A White, J Haverick & P Grant
Breeder: Paula Carter, Kimberly Vidrine & Walter & Mary Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: K & W Friend
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: A & J McIlwaine & W & S Plucheck
Breeder: John Mullen
#4-
Dog Reg: Raven Vom Luchemer Bruckchen [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: B Allsop & C Jordan
Breeder: Inge Siemoneit

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Debra Thornton

Total Entry: 327
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Delores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Highlanders Take It To The Limit [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Timothy Terella
Owner: A & B Palmer & H Shimizu
Breeder: Anne & Brian Palmer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tandts Gmjs The Inimitable Doc Holliday [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Jeff Lawrence
Owner: T & T Bassett & G Jaeblon
Breeder: Tamra & Tom Bassett & Lesa Bastow
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: J Boyd, L Cillo & G & S Yeekeow
Breeder: Mckee Cox & Jean Boyd

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Melinda Lyon

Total Entry: 154
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbeyrose Captain Jack [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: M Duafala, P Allen, J Anspach & J Simmons
Breeder: Mary Duafala, Pamela Allen & Judith Anspach
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden Whats Sabella SPose To Do [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: A Booth, V Malzoni Jr., P Booth & A Martin
Breeder: Amy Booth, Victor Malzoni Jr. & Phil Booth
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Meadowlake . . . Until Now [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Karen Fitzpatrick
Owner: K Fitzpatrick, K Richardson & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Sheila Munjoy & Karen Fitzpatrick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, T Grenaae & L Mykleby-Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Brathen

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lisa Warren

Total Entry: 183
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Springwoods There Is No Try [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: B Stetson & R Jackson
Breeder: Rebecca Jackson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Karen Fitzpatrick
Owner: M Hackett & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Melanie Hackett & Karen Fitzpatrick
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Gings Vaguely Noble [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: B Gorodner & A Bower
Breeder: Bill Gorodner & Alan Bower
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingssong Winning Colors [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: W Sammet & E Charles
Breeder: Ellen Charles & Wendell Sammet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Phillip Booth
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: K Tomchek & P Bugay & M Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: M & S Sorice
Breeder: Melanie Sorice & Phyllis Noonan
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Scampezzys Wind Blown At Hi Tide [Bitch]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: L Richter, C Varney & R Alexander
Breeder: Linda Richter, Carla Varney & Robert Alexander

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Total Entry: 235
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bugaboos Let It Go Blu Mtn [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: M Lint & H, D, M, C & C Johnson
Breeder: Pam Henry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: L Oster & K Boyles
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Pam Buckles
Owner: P & A Buckles
Breeder: Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston-McMillan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Deeley
Breeder: Dawne Deeley

Misc Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
Misc Dog Reg: Celeste Biscays Lapis Lazuli [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Barbet
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Barbara Gresham

Jr Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
Jr Handler: Caroline Clegg See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Kuvasz


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=154794

Posted by on Nov 16 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018