NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Evansville Kennel Club – Saturday, March 17, 2018

Show Name: Evansville Kennel Club
Location: Louisville, KY
Show Date: Saturday, March 17, 2018
Total Entry: 3608
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Carolyn Taylor
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Rudzik
Owner: Dave Berrey & Ellen Bannin
Breeder: William Gregory Roadhouse & Daniel Casanova

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Pequest Feel The Burn [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Reserve Owner: S Middlebrooks, I Love, P Steinman & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

NOHS Judge: William (Bill) Shelton
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Sandfox Golden Whistler [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: V Sandage
Breeder: Vicki Sandage

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

Total Entry: 610
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: B Fink, D Petru, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Classical Elgins The Magic Land Of Allakazam BN RN NAJ [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Stephen Cabral
Owner: S Cabral & C Cline
Breeder: Cathleen Cline & Stephen & Linn Cabral
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kamands Full Of Beans @ Erinhill [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: K & A Toner
Breeder: Karen Ann & Amanda Toner

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 534
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mirepoixs Kate Spade [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Taylor Schwartz
Owner: J Zigich & R Litman
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP DC Walmar-Solos OMG SL JE [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: K Vidrine, P Carter, T Nesbitt & A White
Breeder: Paula Carter, Kimberly Vidrine & Walter & Mary Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: K Latimer & J Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

Total Entry: 587
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Adesas Best In Snow [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: W Blewett, B Kinley-Blewett & D Sirabo
Breeder: William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley-Blewett
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#4-
Dog Reg: Szumerias Mad Money [Dog]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler:
Owner: C Townsend & L Brady
Breeder: Constance Townsend & Lynn Brady

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 415
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Rudzik
Owner: Dave Berrey & Ellen Bannin
Breeder: William Gregory Roadhouse & Daniel Casanova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: M Duafala, P Allen & J Anspach
Breeder: Mary Duafala, Pamela Allen & Judith Anspach
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson-Benn
Owner: D Bryson Benn, J Garahan, C Benn & K Garahan
Breeder: Kiki Courtelis, Dana Bryson Benn & Joyce Wilkinson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Meadowlake . . . Until Now [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Karen Fitzpatrick
Owner: K Fitzpatrick, T Bradley, K Richardson & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Sheila Munjoy & Karen Fitzpatrick

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 471
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Pequest Feel The Burn [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, I Love, P Steinman & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starfires Firecracker [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: F Arienti, J Cabrera & M Koga
Breeder: Fabian Arienti & Jose Cabrera
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Orwicks Great Expectations [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Vicki Meadows
Owner: P Gregson, R Owen & A Stringer
Breeder: Robert Owen

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark

Total Entry: 344
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rocyns All Ticked Off [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: K Gordon & E Lima
Breeder: Robin & Cindy Stansell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cher Amis Center Of Attention [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: D Mathog, E Charles, R Wolfe & L Bettis
Breeder: Deena & Robert Mathog, Ryan Wolfe & Lisa Bettis
#4-
Dog Reg: Nyan Chows Espressivo A Temp [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: Z Boleska

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Houston Clark

Total Entry: 630
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Johnson, J Baylis & R DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Meg Hof
Owner: M Bertero, M Hof & J Strait
Breeder: Carlos Osmar Bertero & Marcia Bertero
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bugaboos Let It Go Blu Mtn [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: M Lint & D, M & C Johnson
Breeder: Pam Henry
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bellebrae Serenitys Valentino [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Linda Guihen
Owner: W Fletcher, T Fletcher & E Chang
Breeder: Dr. Craig Bowen

Misc Judge: Mr. William (Bill) Shelton
Misc Dog Reg: Hickory Tavern Wish Upon A Star
Misc Breed: Barbet
Misc Handler: Judy Descutner
Misc Owner: Judy Descutner
Breeder: Judy McMaster Descutner

Jr Judge: Timothy Childers
Jr Handler: Johnathony Wehry See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB Cameo Siloets Gold Coast Legacy [Dog]
Jr Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=141220

Posted by on Mar 17 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018