NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
April 2017 CoverApril 2017 Cover
K9_DEADLINE_MAY2017K9_DEADLINE_MAY2017
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Northern Neck Kennel Club Of Virginia – Thursday, January 12, 2017

Show Name: Northern Neck Kennel Club Of Virginia
Location: Fredericksburg, VA
Show Date: Thursday, January 12, 2017
Total Entry: 999
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
Dog Reg: GCHB Ingebars Tynan Dances With Wildflowers [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Katie Shepard
Owner: Sandra Nordstrom, Carol Mann & Maryann Bisceglia
Breeder: Maryann Bisceglia

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Affenpinscher
Reserve Handler: Ernesto Lara
Reserve Owner: M Lint & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Zoila Truesdale, Beth Sweigert & Letisha Wubbel

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry Abbott

Total Entry: 239
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clussexx Man Of Steel [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: Clussexx Reg., J Hubbard, W & K Holbrook & B Dowd
Breeder: Jeane Haverick, Douglas Johnson & Jaime Hubbard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silverhall Strike Force [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: Regina Beinhauer & Carolee Douglas
Breeder: Wilson & Bonnie Pike
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cerise Blindside [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry
Breeder: Dorothy Cherry & Donna Herzig
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Vermilions Sea Breeze [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Sandra Nordstrom & Bruce & Mary Foote
Breeder: Bruce & Mary Foote, Caroline DesLauriers & Kim Kazee

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Total Entry: 123
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Russella Bowen
Owner: K Noel & R Bowen
Breeder: Russella Bowen & Cindy Russell
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Raydachs Rippin Good [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Adam Peterson
Owner: Shirley Ray
Breeder: Shirley Ray
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Maja In It To Win It [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Philip Schafmayer
Owner: D & V Jordan, J Pendygraft & S Meyer
Breeder: Sherri Meyer, Nicole Newkirk & Lynn Schanzle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Everwinds Lets Tryst Again [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Dan Buchwald
Owner: J Wurst & J LaPlaca
Breeder: Joan Wurst & Jordan LaPlaca

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 232
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ingebars Tynan Dances With Wildflowers [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Katie Shepard
Owner: Sandra Nordstrom, Carol Mann & Maryann Bisceglia
Breeder: Maryann Bisceglia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sherwoods Saratoga Sensation [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Amanda Shea
Owner: Christy & Gary Jordan
Breeder: Jennifer Prawel-Tirone
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nanooks This Girl Is On Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Marc Ralsky, Correen Pacht & Annette Dionne
Breeder: Annette Dionne
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Casa Reales Skyline Surfer “Hudson” [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Carissa Shimpeno
Owner: James Ballard, Zoe Devita & Tom & Kimberly Slusser
Breeder: James Ballard

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Joval Must Be Magic [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: V & J Rickard
Breeder: Dr. Valeria Rickard & John Rickard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Harewood Blackthorn Onyx [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Adam Peterson
Owner: M Aroney & A Peterson
Breeder: Madeline Aroney, Judy Franklin, Annebly Harwood-Aroney & Adam Peterson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Teritails Loyal Knight [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: Terry Lohmuller
Breeder: Terry Lohmuller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Leslie & James Jaseph
Breeder: Fredrik Ahs

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: M Lint & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Zoila Truesdale, Beth Sweigert & Letisha Wubbel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Foxwudz Armed And Dangerous [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Bonnie Stetson
Breeder: Bonnie Stetson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros Miss Vera Vain [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: Jimmy Cabailo, K Calvacca, R Greenslade & H Schwell
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Salli Kottas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aranel Avenger [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Adam Peterson
Owner: Millie & J Talley. Mark Smith & Rick Aldous
Breeder: Mark Smith & Rick Aldous

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: Ron & Debbie Scott
Breeder: Allison Cowie, Alan Waterman & De Angelo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Haloridges Cruisin The Open Sea [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jodi Longmire
Owner: Patricia Hearst-Shaw, James Dalton & Shelley St. John
Breeder: Nancy Newcomb D.V.M, Robert Newcomb & Nichole Hoke
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Splash Mind You [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: Missy Ann Galloway
Breeder: Doris Backe
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Samara Ta Sen I Love Lucy [Bitch]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: Sami Payne, Susan Giles & Clay Williams
Breeder: Susan Giles, Sami Payne & Clay Williams

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 134
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dunhill Steeler Nation [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Shepard
Owner: Dr. Kathy & Ray Harrington & Scott & Valerie Shafer
Breeder: Ray Harrington, Dr. Kathy Harrington & Carolyn O’Neil
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Eaglecrests Wild At Heart [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Megan Hof
Owner: P Parker
Breeder: Patricia Parker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jango CM2 [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn
Breeder: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Kymric Keystone [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: H Hatcher
Breeder: Holly Hatcher, Debra Tessman & Van Leaven

Misc Judge: Mr. Larry Abbott
Misc Dog Reg: Flaxfields I Got A Roughside CM3
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois
Misc Owner: Lou Anne Craft
Breeder: Lou Anne Craft


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=118565

Posted by on Jan 12 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2017