NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_10_2017_COVERCC_10_2017_COVER
NOV2017_DEADLINENOV2017_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club – Sunday, October 8, 2017

Show Name: Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club
Location: Hutchinson, MN
Show Date: Sunday, October 8, 2017
Total Entry: 551
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
Dog Reg: GCH Baysides Good Fortune [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: T Dreby & K Moore
Breeder: Trish Dreby & Karen Moore

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reserve Handler: Linda George
Reserve Owner: L George
Breeder: Linda George


Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley & C O’Neill
Breeder: Diane O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: Crownroyal Wil-Orions Oh So Pret-Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: J Johnson, M Osbun, J Kettleson & E Brookshire
Breeder: M Osbun, J & M Winkler & J & B Kettleson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ovidius Dal Podere Antico [Dog]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Danielle Goodland
Owner: S Hudson
Breeder: Jenneke Van Doorn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Copper Leafs Mount Of The Olives [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: A Brzozowski & M Sutich
Breeder: Annette Brzozowski, Mike Sutich & Amanda King

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 76
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: David Samulelson
Owner: D & G Samuelson
Breeder: Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aviva Because [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley & J & B Moore
Breeder: P & R M Bacich
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Aspens It Takes A Thief [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Jenifer West
Owner: R & R Rhoden & K West
Breeder: Robin & Randy Rhoden
#4-
Dog Reg: Greyhaven River Of Darkness [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: M Polsfuss
Breeder: Marilyn Polsfuss

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Euzkalzales Legacy Of Hope RN [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler:
Owner: W Olson
Breeder: W Olson & Terry Denney Combs
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sammantic Ramses [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Danielle Goodland
Owner: B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: Barbara Bruns & Wolfgang Stamp
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vonbakers Cooper S Werks [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Bethann Hanson
Owner: D & A Sophiea
Breeder: Diane Sophiea
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Nen Sala Ayako [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: D Bosak
Breeder: Wieslawa Bajor

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 40
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Centaurus Bohemia Coko [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler: Teresa Fursa
Owner: T Fursa & M Hettinger
Breeder: Jitka Najmanova
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Focus Three Coins In The Fountain [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Victoria Barker
Owner: V Barker & M Michael
Breeder: Victoria Barker, Al Pertuit Jr. & Betty Seato
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Heights Rides The Waves [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T Roth & L Spitzer
Breeder: Tamra Roth & Lynette Spitzer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cairndale Wonderful Life At Lovat RN [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: P Patzman & J Mortenson
Breeder: Jeanne Mortenson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Linda George
Owner: L George
Breeder: Linda George
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sondras When Doves Cry At Kylin [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: T Lodien & L Davi
Breeder: Linda Davi & Tammy Lodien
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Fontellas Thank You Frances [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Terri Meyers
Owner: T Meyers & D Dahl
Breeder: Del Dahl & Terri Meyers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rones Bjorn A Touch Of Magic [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: R Elshaug & G Shaffer
Breeder: Ronald Elshaug

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

Total Entry: 55
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Baysides Good Fortune [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: T Dreby & K Moore
Breeder: Trish Dreby & Karen Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Loredos Purple Rain [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Margaret Noble
Owner: L Dolan
Breeder: Sheila Castro Faria & Loretta Dolan
#3-
Dog Reg: We-Sedso Black Prince [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: B Burns
Breeder: Jytte Roschke
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Heights Exclamation Point [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: T Roth & L Spitzer
Breeder: Tamra Roth & Lynette Spitzer

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Xtcs He. Could. Go. All. The. Way! [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: A Berry & B & K Szecsy
Breeder: Dawn & Bela Szecsy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ninebark Wish Me Well [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Patterson, S Kalkes & V Yates
Breeder: Valarie Yates
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Blackmyst Brace For Impact [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Linda Guihen
Owner: R Lucas
Breeder: Rachel Lucas & Amy Massey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Eclipse Not Only Fabulous CM [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: David Samuelson
Owner: D Beadle & D Samuelson
Breeder: Donna Beadle

Jr Judge: Mrs. Kitty Steidel
Jr Handler: Josie Nelson
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=133662

Posted by on Oct 8 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2017