NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_08_2017_COVERCC_08_2017_COVER
SEPT_DEADLINE2017SEPT_DEADLINE2017
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Cook Inlet Kennel Club – Sunday, July 30, 2017

 

Show Name: Cook Inlet Kennel Club
Location: Palmer, AK
Show Date: Sunday, July 30, 2017
Total Entry: 463
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Vincent Mulligan
Dog Reg: CH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Stevie Collins
Owner: P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: D & S Brown
Breeder: Deb Brown & Lori Kunz


Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: D & S Brown
Breeder: Deb Brown & Lori Kunz
#2-
Dog Reg: Truestar N Doubletakes Gotta Click It To Get It [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: D Yandt
Breeder: Ashley Dibble
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: G & R Olsen & C Davis
Breeder:  G & R Olsen & C Davis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Double Dutch Raised On Rock N Roll [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: E Crisafulli & R Hilgendorf
Breeder: EC Crisafulli & Rebecca & J Hilgendorf

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 44
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Agha Djaris Incantation [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Sammie Lewis
Owner: K Moorhouse
Breeder: Stefan Boieck
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ure My Aimwell V. Grunsven [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: B Brandt & D Coker
Breeder: RAJ Smits
#3-
Dog Reg: Tarmas DonT Cry For Me Argentina Mw [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: L & S Batchelder
Breeder: Leslie Batchelder & Cyndy Senff
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Mias Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam RN MC LCX2 CA [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: D Kunard
Breeder: Pam Haig, Robert Newman & Longlesson Knl.

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 106
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Braesides Upping The Ante [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: P Tomlin-Williams & L Fried
Breeder: Leslie Fried & DA Banko
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Demitras Real Good Man [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: A & M Sundquist
Breeder: Tracy & David Corneliussen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Galaroc N Ewings Showdown [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: M Rocca, D Galante & M & J Ewing
Breeder: Michelle Rocca, Donna Galante & Lori McClain
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Touchmenots Of Hearts Desire [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: T & M Schonberger
Breeder: Thomas & Mary Schonberger

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Herbel

Total Entry: 30
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Palancars Stirling OHanluan Of Krisma [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Hoch, M Eimer & L Grier
Breeder: Timothy Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Shalimar Orejacs On Target [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Caulk & C Burgasser
Breeder: Carol Burgasser & Jay Aulk
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Aran Isle Celtic Medal Of Freedom [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: E Rodriguez & P Briasco
Breeder: Phil & Patricia Briasco
#4-
Dog Reg: Black Marbles Pathfinder [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Hermon & Mallonee

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 54
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Danika Star Margarita [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Sammie Lewis
Owner: B Carlson, S Lyon & A Lynn
Breeder: Elena Molchanova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Takhinis Babe Ruthless [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: J Minatra
Breeder: Jackie Minatra & Linda Whalin
#3-
Dog Reg: Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: T Dennison, M Lopez & G Reekie
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Darlynns Creme Dulce De Leche [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: L Hockin
Breeder: L Hockin

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Herbel

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: Nobodys Wife From The Chinese Wall [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: A Gobeli
Breeder: Claudia Heinsuis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Akainami Finnegans Screaming Eagle [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: J & S Anderson
Breeder: D, S & J Anderson
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Allante Polar Star First On Front Street [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Katelyn Paige
Owner: T Swedo & J Caldwell
Breeder: Theresa Swedo & Jeri Caldwell
#4-
Dog Reg: Last Frontier My Heart Will Go On [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J, C & M Bernard
Breeder: Joline & Camille Bernard

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Stevie Collins
Owner: P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Highcroft Hush Hush [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Courtney Dowling
Owner: C, L & A Dowling, S Mallonee & D & L Jeszewski
Breeder: Donald & Leslie Jeszewski
#3-
Dog Reg: Attridge Pearls Of Wisdom [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: B Thompson & B Klassen
Breeder: Bella Thompson & Beverly Klassen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Greatlands Just Le Doux It [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Koch, S White & C McDowell
Breeder: Kelly Koch


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=129866

Posted by on Jul 30 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2017