NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_10_2017_COVERCC_10_2017_COVER
NOV2017_DEADLINENOV2017_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Magic Valley Kennel Club – Thursday, May 18, 2017

Show Name: Magic Valley Kennel Club
Location: Marietta, OH
Show Date: Thursday, May 18, 2017
Total Entry: 387
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Dog Reg: GCH Shaireabs Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: S Abmeyer & K Bailey
Breeder: Kristine Nelson, Keith Bailey & Sharon Abmeyer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Pequest Pickwick [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Reserve Owner: N Shapland & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

NOHS Dog Reg:  GCHB Sno Shire’s Shadowfax at Sno Spirit BN RN CAX CGC
NOHS Breed: Alaskan Malamute
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: Rick & Debbie Carter

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith

Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Patty Haines
Owner: P & T Haines & P Davis
Breeder: Dr. Patricia Haines, Peggy Davis & Liam Boyd
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: R Beinhauer & C Douglas
Breeder: Wilson & Bonnie Pike
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Camelots Luxe Winters Waltz JH [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: J Aune & S Thomas
Breeder: Susan Thomas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sunnysides Force Among The Stars BN RN CGCA CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: M McClung, K Smith & C Mitchell
Breeder: Karen Elliott-Smith & Megan McClung

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 34
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starlites Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab & C Ingalls
Breeder: Tina Turley-Kocab & Mark Kocab
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: K Latimer & J Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ryans Davis By Speis O Lif [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: W Ryan & J Speiser
Breeder: Wendy Ryan & Joe Speiser
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Valencias Astral Angel Pl [Bitch]
Breed: Cirneco dellEtna
Handler:
Owner: K Combs & K Clemenents
Breeder: Karen & Raymond Clements & Anna Meszaros

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop [Bitch]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: A White
Breeder: Audrey White
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pouch Cove In The Paint [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: V Murray
Breeder: Milan Lint & Peggy Helming
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Serafinas Ever So Clever At Castleguard [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Kathy Caton-Musto
Owner: T Dragan, S DeMoss, D Musto & L Parschauer
Breeder: Shauna DeMoss, Terrie Dragan, Webb Boyles & Lucy Paschauer

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 58
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Shaireabs Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: S Abmeyer & K Bailey
Breeder: Kristine Nelson, Keith Bailey & Sharon Abmeyer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler: Jody Garcini
Owner: Cragsmoor Knl.
Breeder: Eugene Zaphiris & Matthew Stander
#3-
Dog Reg: Gellent Hof Lord Of The Rings At Rubicon [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Samaj-Kunze
Breeder: Elena Kuznetsova
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxburrow Overnight Sensation [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: G & R Scott
Breeder: Ray & Ginger Scott

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 80
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pequest Pickwick [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: N Shapland & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Heaven His Once In A Lifetime [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Stricker
Breeder: Jerri Hobbs
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Sir Newton [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: K Mims
Breeder: Margie Riccomini
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bellagio Razzo All Eyez On Me [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: A Sowders & K Crouch
Breeder: Kristi Crouch & Constance Moothart

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith

Total Entry: 28
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Loutercreek Candle In The Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Jody Garcini
Owner: A & R Louter
Breeder: Angie Louter & Vinessa Alones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bayshore Stonehaven Manny Machado [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: M Michael, J Baylis & L Hylton
Breeder: Kim Voorhees, J Frank Baylis, John Dale & Jeffrey Margeson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH El Yoc Kori [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: D & R Cooper, I Biondi de Ciabatti & L Teitelbaum
Breeder: ILaria Biondi de Ciabatti
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ananas Champagne Wishes [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: B Brown
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 49
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aberlours Doctor Zhivago [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: S & K Kman & D Mieras
Breeder: Dawn Symes Mieras, Shannon Symes & Sharon Ipser
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jango CM2 [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Senderos Here We Go At Charson [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: T & M Millner & S Hillier
Breeder: Merry Jeanne & Tommy Millner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tica Cinema Coastwynds Reeflections At Aquila PT [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: L Moore & M Capparelli-Lally
Breeder: L Deuth, M Capparelli-Lally & E Hudak

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert (Gene) McDonald
Jr Handler: Rachel Clark See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Cerise Valedictorian [Dog]
Jr Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=125330

Posted by on May 18 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2017