NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC1_06_2017_COVERCC1_06_2017_COVER
K9_DEADLINE_72017updateK9_DEADLINE_72017update
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Fort Lauderdale Dog Club (PM Show) – Saturday, March 18, 2017

Show Name: Fort Lauderdale Dog Club
Location: Davie, FL
Show Date: Saturday, March 18, 2017
Total Entry: 624
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Ann Hearn
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Countrys Lets Get Ready To Rumble [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Beachstones Blacklist [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Reserve Handler: Jessica Brickett
Reserve Owner: K Osper, J Legath & R Cardoso Da Silva
Breeder: Karen Osper

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Beachstones Blacklist [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Jessica Brickett
Owner: K Osper, J Legath & R Cardoso Da Silva
Breeder: Karen Osper
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Stormwatch Enclave Genesis [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Janice Granda
Owner: H & M Hector
Breeder: Kathryn Leonhardt & Pamela Stanley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Seafarers Myles Of Style [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: J Clay
Breeder: Jamie Clay
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best At DdS JH [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Billie Green
Owner: D Donohue, B Green, A Johnson & J Wilkinson
Breeder: Pam Kincaid, Larry Kincaid, Bernee Brawn & Judy Cheshire

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Federico Fernandez 

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Karasars Resurgence [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette & K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Karen Mlynar & Azalea & Manuel Alvarez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Svengalis Whats Not To Love Of Zindika [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: E Biller, W Kanouff & C Wyatt
Breeder: Carol Wyatt, Cecily Rappe & Alan & Gail Aiello
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rosend Dunwich Loverboy @ Marblehill [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Jose Pepe Anastas
Owner: T Davies, T Nesmith & T & C Saari
Breeder: Thomas Davies & M Oscar Escalante Andrade
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kiarrys Naughty Natalie [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: R & S Whitlow
Breeder: Amanda Alexander & Harry & Lisa Miller

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza 

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Vixayos Golden Hammer [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Alison Pacheco
Owner: K Vixayo, B Barnhart & K & A Jones
Breeder: Khamphieng Vixayo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixies Pin Up Girl V Elan [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: B J Barnhart
Owner: P Deloria, L Cornelius, C DeMott, L Landrum & R Gumbs
Breeder: R Greenberg Gumbs, L Cornelius, P Deloria, L Landrum & C Dermott
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Alphas Magic Man CGC [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Linda Whitney
Owner: J & S Teague, S Smith & C Ferreira
Breeder: Susanne & Paul Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Southports Oh Danny Boy [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: C, J & A Sanchez
Breeder: C, J & A Sanchez

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade 

Total Entry: 29
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: V Malzoni Jr., N Shaw & P Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kwic Slick Uptown Chick [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: K Colby & D Valverde
Breeder: Kathy Colby & Vera Kelly Potiker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Dalstar Il Divo [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: E Hart-Hansen, R Dalton, P O’Brien, J Poulova & W Goldman
Breeder: Mr. R Dalton, Mr. PA O’Brien & Ms. J Poulova
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Whits Born Country [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: S & R Whitlow
Breeder: Robert & Samantha Whitlow

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Dale Simmons 

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Countrys Lets Get Ready To Rumble [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Zona Rosas I’ll Take Manhattan [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Stout
Owner: M Pereira & S Peck
Breeder: Maria Elena Pereira & Mary Ann Griffin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Mandy Carlson
Owner: W Anderson & R Paquette
Breeder: Wendy & Richard Paquette
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lacros Sweet Talking Guy @ Way to go [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brendan Coleman
Owner: E & N Rudolph & S Hannon
Breeder: Eric & Nancy Rudolph

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating 

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Ivoss Zorro Broken Drum Del Rey [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler:
Owner: S & P Blood
Breeder: Diane Voss D.V.M, Giuseppe Renzulli, Dr. Cindi Bossart & Richard Yenchesky
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Frerose Good Time Charlie [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Russella Bowen
Owner: F Duane & D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick Duane & Diane Murphy
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Ricklys Wonton Kandu It To Bayouridge [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Rick Ly & Mary Klein
Breeder: Kenneth Sumner & William Pohlmann
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: Nicole Munneke & Bonnie Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Total Entry: 73
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Classicals Magical Meemie CGCA [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Anna Stromberg
Owner: J Atkins, C Namey & B Sawka
Breeder: Rita Whale & Bea Sawka
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Majestiques Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks RN CA [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J & M Holmes, M Warcholik & J Deaver
Breeder: Michelle Holmes, Madelyn Warcholik, Jeffery Deaver, James Holmes & Hannah Elrod
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Telltail Dressed For Success [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: P O’Donnell & N Murrphy
Breeder: Paula O’Donnell
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Polish Hills Oh My Ganache Z Sunshine [Dog]
Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J Devlin
Breeder: Pamela & Victor Siehr

Misc Judge: Mr. John Wade
Misc Dog Reg: Ginkgo De Isis Flora Ethelred
Misc Breed: Barbet

Jr Judge: Mr. Ryan Blanker
Jr Handler: Emma Sunderman
Jr Breed: Whippet


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=121905

Posted by on Mar 18 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2017