NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
April 2017 CoverApril 2017 Cover
K9_DEADLINE_MAY2017K9_DEADLINE_MAY2017
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Evansville Kennel Club – Saturday, March 18, 2017

Show Name: Evansville Kennel Club
Location: Louisville, KY
Show Date: Saturday, March 18, 2017
Total Entry: 3585
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
Dog Reg: GCHB Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, J Beaudoin, L Pitts, P Kelly & S Huebner
Breeder: Sue Huebner

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Starfires Firecracker [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Handler: Tony Cabrera
Reserve Owner: Kim Munju, Margo Koga, F Arienti & J Cabrera
Breeder: Fabian Arienti & Jose Cabrera
NOHS Judge: Mrs. Judy English Murray
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Millspring Muggle Magic [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: Don & Brenda Mills & Wendy Ransbury
Breeder: Terry & Wendy Ransbury & Brenda & Donald Mills

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken Murray

Total Entry: 464
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clussexx Man Of Steel [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: J Haverick, D Johnson & J Hubbard
Breeder: Jeane Haverick, Douglas Johnson & Jaime Hubbard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Aerdens Free Fallin With Honeygait [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Amanda Ciaravino
Owner: A & V Ciaravino, J & M Nowak & B Silbernagel
Breeder: Laurie Engel & Rose Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: R Beinhauer & C Douglas
Breeder: Wilson & Bonnie Pike
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Fitzgerald
Owner: R & S Mockoviak & K Fitzgerald
Breeder: David Rand & Jason Douglass

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Betty Anne-Stenmark

Total Entry: 498
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cashlane Santana As The Crow Flies [Dog]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Robert Urban
Owner: Robert Urban, Shelley Cafferty & Andrea Mclllwaine
Breeder: Lisa Fey & Shelley Cafferty
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: D Patterson & T Tolman
Breeder: John Mullen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Auriga Peter Parker [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: William Alexander
Owner: Martin & Wendy Doherty, N & S Bennett & Eddie Dzuik
Breeder: Wendy Doherty & Gavin & Sara Robertson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG DC Walmar-Solos Omg Sl JE [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: K Vidrine, P Carter & T Nesbitt
Breeder: Paula Carter, Kimberly Vidrine & Walter & Mary Jones

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Edd Bivin

Total Entry: 535
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Fidelis Ripcord [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Dylan Kipp
Owner: C Mitchell, E Gould & C Austin
Breeder: Colleen Mitchell & Jody Huston
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Taolanquest Flying Cloud [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: Alisa Syar, Laurie Newburn, Ron Pohl & Mike Stone
Breeder: Laurie Newburn & Ron Pohl
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Marburl And Illyrians Lone Ranger [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Lori McClain-Ferguson
Owner: M Burleson, L Mitchell & G Kloecker
Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop [Bitch]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: A White
Breeder: Audrey White

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 549
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Teritails Loyal Knight [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: T Lohmuller
Breeder: Terry Lohmuller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brislines Baron Basil Of Woodside [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: G McRae, B Cooney, M Beyens & C Reynolds
Breeder: Georgia McRae, Carol Reynolds, Barbara Fakkema & Helen Piperis
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: David Barish, Andrew Digiorgio & William Voss
Breeder: Andrew DiGiorgio & William Voss
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lyricals Preachin To The Choir [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: A Hargrave & J Ferrera
Breeder: Alan Hargrave

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Doerge

Total Entry: 483
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starfires Firecracker [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Tony Cabrera
Owner: Kim Munju, Margo Koga, F Arienti & J Cabrera
Breeder: Fabian Arienti & Jose Cabrera
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Somerset Wynzall Hashtag [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Susan DePew
Owner: L & R Stark, K Jacobson & J Noffsinger
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Jo Ann Noffsinger
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: M Lint & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Zoila Truesdale, Beth Sweigert & Letisha Wubbel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Four Halls Look At Me [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: R & J Kusumoto & V Fierheller
Breeder: Vicki Fierheller

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Norman Patton

Total Entry: 336
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sabes Simply Invincible [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: J & C Sanchez, R Looker & S Saberton
Breeder: Sharon Saberton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Belle Creeks All I Care About Is Love [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: P Odette, L Van Keuren, L Carlton & L Letsche
Breeder: Lindsay Van Keuren, Glenda Blue, Lorrie Carlton & Lawrence Letsche D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hayden De LEtoile Procyon [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler:
Owner: D Kuhn
Breeder: Florence Henocque
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Targa The Conqueror [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: Ellem Charles
Breeder: Patricia Jason, Danielle Jason Sugai & Nicole Jason Sugai

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Moses

Total Entry: 606
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, J Beaudoin, L Pitts, P Kelly & S Huebner
Breeder: Sue Huebner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: Ricki Johnson, J Frank Baylis & Ronni DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Stuttgarts Single Action Army V Hammersmith [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Anya Dobratz
Owner: Anya Dobratz
Breeder: Irene Hause & Leslie Dancosse
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jango CM2 [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis

Misc Judge: Mrs. Judy English Murray
Misc Dog Reg: Blackfrosts Indian River Bottom Cooper [Dog]
Misc Breed: Dutch Shepherd
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: F Williams

Jr Judge: Mrs. Judy English Murray
Jr Handler: Alec Clark
Jr Breed: Beagle


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=121925

Posted by on Mar 18 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2017