NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_10_2017_COVERCC_10_2017_COVER
NOV2017_DEADLINENOV2017_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

York County Kennel Club Of Maine – Sunday, May 18, 2014

Show Name: York County Kennel Club Of Maine
Location: Scarborough, ME
Show Date: May 18, 2014
Total Entry: 778
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson
Dog Reg: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: Missy Galloway

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Joval Sweet Time
Reserve Breed: Airedale Terrier
Reserve Handler: Adam Bernardin
Reserve Owner: Lisa Bryan & Valeria Rickard

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Sporting Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: Yuka Nobechi & Dorothy Cherry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pebwin Hocus Pocus
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Berna Welch
Owner: Art Cazares & Berna Welch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue
Breed: Sussex Spaniel
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: Karen Ann Toner & Amanda Toner
#4-
Dog Reg: Deerrun’s Photo Finish
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: Linda Watson

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell-Clarke

Hound Total Entry: 59
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Tell’s Matrix Reloaded
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: Missy Galloway
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lacey’s Deck Plate Leader
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey-Black
Owner: Wayne Craigmiles, Juli Lacey-Black, Donna Bruce & Jill Neuschaefer
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Epic Knightly
Breed: Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: Susan Usseglio
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Betcha By Golly Wow!
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: S Lund, P Geoffroy & S Coe

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Hess

Working Total Entry: 143
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Von Wilhlems Over The Rainbow
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Kelly Marquis
Owner: Donna & Scott McLaughlin & Denise Nardini
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Black Barts Calamity Jane
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Christy Jordan
#3-
Dog Reg: Davisdane’s Remington Cooper
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: Lindsay & Zac Cooper & Susan Davis Shaw
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Trulli’s Little Lion Man
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Kim Rudzik
Owner: Michael Lella

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Paust

Terrier Total Entry: 43
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Joval Sweet Time
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Lisa Bryan & Valeria Rickard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Chris Berg
Owner: Evelyn Heath & Dave Berrey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Susan Fraser
Owner: Susan Fraser, Norman & Lynda Kenney & Maria Sacco
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cheron’s Dirty Water
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Cheryl & Ronald Purcell

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Toy Total Entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jutta Kulic
Owner: Jutta Kulic, Meredith Manning & Dee Snoble
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Valentia’s Fortunate Son
Breed: Pug
Handler: Diana Mason
Owner: Claire & Ed Burchfield
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: Bonnie Miller DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: Marilyn Mayfield & Karen Chandor

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharon Lyons

Non-Sporting Total Entry: 57
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Richard Jackson
Owner: Richard Jackson & Gregg Kantak
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: Zuleika Torrealba, Gail Wolaniuk, Joan McFadden & Audrey Shade
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kennedy’s Hoot N Holler
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Teresa & Thomas Hill
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin D’Eden
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: D Berry, P Berry, W Stoyka & A McIntrye

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Gary Sparschu

Herding Total Entry: 154
#1-
Dog Reg: Copperridge’s Suitable 4 Framing CD
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Wendy Bennett
Owner: Edith Cassidy & Robert Buck
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Shelhaven Adventures
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Karen & Robert Henley
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bearspaw Sampo
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Dr. Nicole Prokopishyn & Elizabeth Prokopishyn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Celebra’s Good Time Was Had By All
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: Joyci Feldman

Misc Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
Misc Dog Reg: Allstars Gene Kelly
Misc Breed: Berger Picard
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Robert McCarthy & Elizabeth Richards

Jr Judge: Ms. Christiane Scarpino
Jr Handler: Laura Liebenow
Jr Dog Reg: Madeline Martin
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=49126

Posted by on May 18 2014. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2017