NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_08_2017_COVERCC_08_2017_COVER
SEPT_DEADLINE2017SEPT_DEADLINE2017
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Southern Adirondack Dog Club – Saturday, August 9, 2014

Show Name: Southern Adirondack Dog Club
Location: Ballston Spa, NY
Show Date: Saturday, August 9, 2014
Total Entry: 1053
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
Dog Reg: GCh Bugaboos Picture Perfect [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: R Scott, D Burke, C & H Johnson & D & M Johnson
Breeder: Colton & Heather Johnson

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reserve Handler: Erika Lanasa
Reserve Owner: J Lange-Moses, J Moses & R Sanchez-Torres
Breeder: Romulo Sanchez Torres

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

Total Entry: 260
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Stargazer N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: D & P Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: P Skol, L Biedron, E Hackett & K Hanlon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Docs Greyborn North Star Of Acadia [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Amy Tourond
Owner: R Sanborn & P Christopher
Breeder: A Stewart Zimmerman, A & D Stewart & D Beatty
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Foxboro N Shardust Authentic [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Lynda O’Conner-Schneider
Owner: E Charles, S Perreira, S Still & R Dehmel
Breeder: Susan Still
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Beechcroft Midnight Roses Baccara [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Fabian Negron
Owner: M & M Wiest
Breeder: Mary & Michael Wiest & Fabian Negron

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Linda More

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Tashtins Lookin For Trouble [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Will Alexander
Owner: L & K Crandlemire & E Dzuik
Breeder: Lori Crandlemire
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh DC Hallams Jake Of Arolet SC [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: S Sipperly & D Carota
Breeder: Dominic Carota & Dr. Stephen Sipperly
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Aviances Pramada For Terms Of Endearment Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Mark Desrosiers
Owner: V Diker
Breeder: John Contoupe & Margaret Peat
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Laceys Deck Plate Leader [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey-Black
Owner: W Craigmiles, J Lacey-Black, D Bruce & J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey-Black & Jill Neuschaefer

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

Total Entry: 236
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Cypress Bays Big Sur [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: K & W Caesar
Breeder: Debra Thornton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Derbys Toast With Gusto [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: S Copeland
Breeder: Robyn & Ken Toth & Kristin Kleeman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh White Eagles The Skys The Limit For Alpineglo [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Mary Augustus
Owner: T Litton, C Montgomery, M & J Augustus & C McNellie
Breeder: Dr. Terry Litton, Sue Klar & Mary & James Augustus & Carol Montgomery
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Brisbane “N” Blue Mondays Diamonds Are Decadent [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: W & Z Truesdale, M & E McKamey & J Vergnetti
Breeder: Misty McKamey

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Michael Lanctot

Total Entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Joval Sweet Time [Bitch]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: L Bryan & V Rickard
Breeder: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Class Act By Hallsblu [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: George Wright
Owner: W Berry
Breeder: Samuel Moffett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Sandstones Conceived In Liberty For Paradox [Bitch]
Breed: Bull Terrier (White)
Handler:
Owner: G Snyder, I Hudson & M & T Whitehair
Breeder: Tyrone & Melanie Whitehair
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: G & R Scott
Breeder: Ray & Ginger Scott

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Houston Clark

Total Entry: 191
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: J Lange-Moses, J Moses & R Sanchez-Torres
Breeder: Romulo Sanchez-Torres
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Piccadils Twist And Shout CD BN RN [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Janet York
Owner: J York
Breeder: Janet York
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Zeigen Aurora Australis [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Celeste Solano
Owner: C Solano & K Haddon
Breeder: Kim Haddon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: K Pastella Calvacca, R Greenslade, H Schwell & J Spiva
Breeder: K Pastella Calvacca, R Greenslade, H Schwell & J Spiva

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharon Lyons

Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Joy Barbieri
Owner: M Schott
Breeder: Monica Schott & Elena Siegman
#2-
Dog Reg: Alamans Dressed In Blue [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler:
Owner: M Slade
Breeder: De Angelo & Christine Nethery & Alan Waterman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Saks Winning Card [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: S Ayers, C Ruggles & K & S Hanson
Breeder: Roberta Bleecker & Shirley Hamilton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Windermeres Mystify [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Covill
Breeder: Joseph Covill

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Bugaboos Picture Perfect [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: R Scott, D Burke, C & H Johnson & D & M Johnson
Breeder: Colton & Heather Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Classicals My Turn CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: W Marciante, J Kempster & B Sawka
Breeder: Julie Kempster & Bea Sawka
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When? [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: S & A Lawrence
Breeder: Marilyn Lehto
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Bearspaw Sampo [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: N & E Prokopishyn
Breeder: Dr. Nicole & Elizabeth Prokopishyn

Misc Judge: Ms. Sharon Lyons
Misc Dog Reg: Casa de Rancho’s Mona CM2
Misc Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: S & S Gaines

Jr Judge: Ms. Sharon Lyons
Jr Handler: Colleen Longley
Jr Dog Reg: Ch. Lagniappe I’ve Got A Golden Ticket
Jr Breed: Tibetan Spaniel


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=54615

Posted by on Aug 9 2014. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2017