NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_JulyCover2018K9_JulyCover2018
AUG2018_DEADLINEAUG2018_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Coos Kennel Club – Saturday, July 5, 2014

 

Show Name: Coos Kennel Club
Location: Bandon, Oregon
Show Date: July 5, 2014
Total Entry: 248
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Harold Pybus
Dog Reg: GCH Vomausharrock Dondiegoredrock
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Thornton Alberg
Owner: Thornton Alberg, Lynn Heimbuch & A Jivan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Foxtail’s Race for the Chase
Reserve Breed: 15 Inch Beagle
Reserve Handler: Mike Kurtzner
Reserve Owner: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Harold Pybus

Total Entry: 21
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Diamond MK the Eagle Has Landed
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: Mindy Wilson & Nathan Lane
#2-
Dog Reg: Trendmaker’s Make Your Wish
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: Karan Sing Wahalla
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Reinaissance Kiss’s Casanova JH
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Greg Dutson
Owner: Greg & Denise Dutson & Linda Durham
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Windy Hill God of Fire RN JH CGC
Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: Ken Johnson, Cathy Johnson & Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Harold Pybus

Total Entry: 31
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxtail’s Race for the Chase
Breed: 15 Inch Beagle
Handler: Mike Kurtzner
Owner: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Glencrag’s Kiann O’Fernhill
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler:
Owner: Joseph & Joan Giles
#3-
Dog Reg: Cottonwood Chapeau at Coreymore
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Beep Lee
Owner: Sue Carbajal & Harriet Vincent
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Plum Tree’N Hootchy Cootchy
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: Paul & Karen Bodevig & Jason & Danielle Duby

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jane Forsyth

Total Entry: 58
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mojo’s Continuation of a Myth
Breed: Akita
Handler: Beep Lee
Owner: Stacey Borrmann
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxfire’s Up in Smoke
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Michelle Santana
Owner: Pearl & Norm Besand, Michelle Santana, Teresa Ross & Shani St. John
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tailwind’s Rooster Cogburn
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Ann Cramer
Owner: Ann Cramer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss at Sunstra
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: Thea Robinson, Alisa Syar, Michele Coburn & Kyle Robinson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jane Forsyth

Total Entry: 24
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Vomausharrock Dondiegoredrock
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Thornton Alberg
Owner: Thornton Alberg, Lynn Heimbuch & A Jivan
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Ardenwood’s A Rose Izza Rose
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Stella Van Cleave
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bohunt Gone Walkabout
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Nancy Hembrow
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: Luke & Rowan Baggenstos & Alex & Debra Guerrero

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jane Forsyth

Total Entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Shari Lee
Owner: Pat Brown
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Evensong’s Cisco Kid at So-Me
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: Roxanne Mellem & Lori Solomon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Prima Lucca Wishing on a Shoboat Tu
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: Karen Rasmussen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Micfriends Wil I am at Bonniejean
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Bonnie Kost
Owner: Bonnie Kost

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jane Forsyth

Total Entry: 43
#1-
Dog Reg: Weslins Roadside Romance
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Linda & Wes Kilgore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution to the Wind
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Beep Lee
Owner: Viruch Phrukwattanakul
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Asias Make a Joyful Noise
Breed: Chinese Shar-pei
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: Dixie Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: CH KD’s Majic ‘Lil Cheyenne Princess
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Ed & Janice Day

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Robert Forsyth

Total Entry: 25
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Baywind’s Travelin’ Man
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Beep Lee
Owner: Wendy Waggoner & Alan Crook
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Jotunn Cheval Bayard
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler:
Owner: Vali Eberhardt & John Bradstreet
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Worthington’s Silver Star
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Albert & Traci Harris
#4-
Dog Reg: DC On The Lamb Ride an Old Paint HXACDS HIBS
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: Sara-Jo Gahm

Misc Judge: Mrs. Jane Forsyth
Misc Dog Reg: Serena Eff
Misc Breed: Dogo Argentino
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Jolly Hibbits and John Bealey

Jr Judge: Mr. Luke Baggenstos
Jr Handler: Corie Hebert
Jr Dog Reg: Padlock’s Mud Pie at Andaney’s
Jr Breed: French Bulldog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=52590

Posted by on Jul 5 2014. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2018