NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Kennel Club of Niagara Falls – Thursday, January 9, 2014

Show Name: Kennel Club of Niagara Falls
Location: Hamburg, NY
Show Date: January 9, 2014
Total Entry: 740
Best In Show Judge: Mr. James (Jim) Martin
Dog Reg: GCh. Classical’s My Turn
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: Brian & Eric Davies

Reserve Dog Reg: Ch. Dawin Wildrose Raisin’ The Stakes
Reserve Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Handler: Jeff Arch
Reserve Owner: Linda Campbell

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jo Ann Clivin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Skypoint’s Our River Runs Free
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: Francis & Lenore DelPrete
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cerise Celtic Thunder
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: Yuka Nobechi & Dorothy Cherry
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air
Breed: Gordon Setter
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Donna Grant, Janice, Beattie, Donald Snyder & Paul Reilly
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Blacfriar Seamus Mcgrath JH
Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Handler:
Owner: David Strack, Hailey Griffith & Sheila Mielcarek

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Rita Bell
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler: Amanda Alexander
Owner: Amanda Alexander
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Foxfire Full Force Gale
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Robert Urban
Owner: Robert Urban & Andrea McIlwaine
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. RHill’s Total Knockout MS RN
Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Handler:
Owner: Terri Frenia
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tioka’s American Ride
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: Lori Webster

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Olga Gagne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Tim Terella
Owner: Laura Baryte & Hiroyo Shimizu
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Ramahill Absolute I Am Legend
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: Marcia Adler, JoAnn Edmonds & Luke Edmonds
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Glidden’s Lady Isabella
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler:
Owner: Kathey Glidden & Elizabeth Salewsky
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Kelview’s Crown Jewel V Mueller
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso & Roxann Miller

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Ronald Mahon
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Sheaman’s Son of A Irishman
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Amanda Shea
Owner: Jose & Rosa Carreiro
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Absolutely Signature
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: JW Smith & Dana Gabel
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Red Devil’s Irish, “Lucifers Fire”
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Joseph Philip & Matthew Mattus
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Br’Er Fox Phillippa of Hunterson
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: RC Carusi
Owner: Judith Hunter & C Mouris

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Dianne Miller
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Pocket’s Jato Jetliner
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: Rosemary Robles, Jane Bale-Woodside & Wayne Woodside
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Pekekden PhD For Schuyler
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner: Mary Schuyler-Campbell, Thomas Curley & Diane Bell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Piccadil’s Twist and Shout CD BN RN
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Janet York
Owner: Janet York
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Medina’s Luck Be A Lady Tonight
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: Sandy Haber

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Dawin Wildrose Raisin’ The Stakes
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Jeff Arch
Owner: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Thistledown Chautauqua Lace
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: Gary & Sandra Johnson & Irene Maxwell
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Hobbiton Chatelet Elijah
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Ryan Dillman
Owner: Laura Gilbert & Debra Dellamonica
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cherokee Legend Cowboy
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Cody Sickle
Owner: Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Olga Gagne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Classical’s My Turn
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: Brian & Eric Davies
#2-
Dog Reg: Keylis Prime Thyme
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Darcey Stuck-Foulkrod
Owner: Tom & Michelle Terwilliger
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Château Blanc’s I’m Coyote Trouble VCD2 RAE HT AXJ NAP NJP OF CA
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: Kate Eldredge & Deb Eldredge DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Deja Vu Mia Chain of Fools
Breed: Briard
Handler:
Owner: Joe & Marsha Holava


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=41230

Posted by on Jan 9 2014. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018