K9_AUGUSTcover_2014K9_AUGUSTcover_2014
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
DEADLINE_SEPT2014DEADLINE_SEPT2014
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Superstition Kennel Club – Sunday, March 2, 2014

Show Name: Superstition Kennel Club
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Show Date: March 2, 2014
Total Entry: 2409
Best In Show Judge: Mr Ken Murray
Dog Reg: GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Milan Lint, Peggy Helming & Donna Gottdenker

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Reserve Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Handler: Colton Johnson
Reserve Owner: Ron Scott, Debbie Burke, C & H Johnson & D & M Johnson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Miss Sandra Lex – Total Entry: 386
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour
Breed: Irish Settter
Handler: Ken Wall
Owner: Tracy & Roger McNeal, Ken Wall & Joel Fisher, DVM
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Joe & Carla Sanchez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Carolee Douglas, Jim & Alisa Andras, Kathy Hogan & Amanda Cone
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rush Hill’s Murder Mystery JH
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: Mark & Tonya Struble & Christian Rutten

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs Jeannette McGinnis – Total Entry: 336
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH M & M’s Fear The Beard
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: Donna Moore & Janice Hayes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Thaon’s Wallstreet
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: Jay T Hafford, James P Blanchard, Debbie & JW Rogers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tievoli Rumor’s Oh Hail Yeah MW
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: Ken Smith & Sharon Ehr
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Quiet Creek’s Limited Edition
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: Susan La Croix-Hamil

Working Judge’s Name: Col. Jerry Weiss – Total Entry: 436
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Milan Lint, Peggy Helming & Donna Gottdenker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Polar Mist Midnight Delight
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owner: Kathi Horton & Lynette Blue
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN
Breed: Akita
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Rick & Teresa Witte & Robert & Trish Rogers
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Blawkhawk Meyer Of Comiskey Park
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: Jerry Greenberg

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs Betty-Anne Stenmark – Total Entry: 238
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr. & Elisabeth Theodorsson
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Eddie Boyes
Owner: James Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: Jacquelyn Fogel & Sheila Friedemann
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: Luke & Rowan Baggenstos & Alex & Deb Guerrero

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Hutton – Total Entry: 266
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tumbelle N Silkyence Eye Candy
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Carri Beaver
Owner: Janice Chaffin Bell, Vicki Bratton & Scott Bunnell
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: Bonnie Bird & Udomsin Littichaikun
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler: Allan Chambers
Owner: Wendy Howard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Victory Spencer
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Joseph Berkau
Owner: Maureen Cooley, Toni Bonnar & Marji McCormick

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin – Total Entry: 228
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: Sloan Barnett, George Linderman Sr., Michael Gadsby & Jason Lynn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Saint Florian Literati’s One N Only
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: Dawn & Clark Mauel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kari-On’s Tommy Lee Jones
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: Darryl Houser Chenoweth & Tamara Houser
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: Jean Gauchat-Hargis, Joshua Hargis, Susan Cullen & Kristen Cullen DVM

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Joyce Vanek – Total Entry: 260
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: Ron Scott, Debbie Burke, C & H Johnson, D & M Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Coedwig’s The Masked Man
Breed: Cardigan Welsch Corgi
Handler:
Owner: CF Camin, Angelia Hall & Carolyn Tompkins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash CGC
Breed: Bouvier de Flandres
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Judy Edick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bayouland’s Capture The Flag
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Hayden Hadley
Owner: Mike & Kathryn Gunter, Yvette Le Blanc & Hayden Hadley


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=44229

Posted by on Mar 2 2014. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2014
  • August 2014
  • July 2014