K9_OCTcover_20141K9_OCTcover_20141
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Deadline_112014K9_Deadline_112014
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Greater Miami Dog Club – Sunday, December 8, 2013

Show Name: Greater Miami Dog Club
Location: Miami, FL
Show Date: December 8, 2013
Total Entry: 464
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
Dog Reg: GCh. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Lonnie & Kimberly Studley & Laurie Green

Reserve Dog Reg: Dragonfly’s Desert Firetail
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler: Alberto Ferrari
Reserve Owner: Jacqueline Quiros & Adriana Griecco

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Eric Ringle – Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Aerden’s Pretty in Pink JH
Breed: English Setter
Handler: Vito Ciaravino
Owner: Laurie Engel, Rose Miller, Brian Silbernagel & Vito Ciaravino
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen
Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: Dr. Karen Florentine & Christina Kirby
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Aldebaran’s Remarkable Renata
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Heather VonPressentin
Owner: Debra Jean & Alan Becker
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. The 1st’s Call For Trumps
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Jane Myers
Owner: Fu Chan

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Teresa Gallo – Total Entry: 76
#1-
Dog Reg: Dragonfly’s Desert Firetail
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Alberto Ferrari
Owner: Jacqueline Quiros & Adriana Griecco
#2-
Dog Reg: Carlota Sommerled de Suarias
Breed: 13 Inch Beagle
Handler: Alberto Ferrari
Owner: Juan Esteban Calleja & Deborah Kirby
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Del Prado’s Bar Code
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Handler: Oscar Quiros
Owner: Ann Bischel & Michelle Bedowitz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. C-Quest Jokuba Zensational
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Konstandinos Pavlopoulos
Owner: Ilaria Biondi De Ciabatti

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Eric Ringle – Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Lonnie & Kimberly Studley & Laurie Green
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dreamcatcher Major Victory of Loki
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: Debra Parsons & William Slayton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. White Magic’s Seasoned Traveler
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Jane Myers
Owner: Michele Matto
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Raintree Erinwood Dixie for Heavens Sake
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: B J Barnhart
Owner: Renee Gumbs, P Deloria, L Cornelius, C DeMott & L Landrum

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole – Total Entry: 28
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. True Blue Madonna
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: Elaine Randall
#3-
Dog Reg: Abbeyrose Black Diamond
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Judith Anspach, Mary Duafala & Pam Allen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Tigger Hahn
Owner: Anita Simpson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Dorothy Dalton – Total Entry: 80
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Marsdon Frankly Speaking
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: Beverly Strange
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Orchard Hill Play For Keeps
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: Dr Catherine Darr & Erica Venier
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Greg Myers
Owner: P Lapinski, A & J DeBraganca & C Horowitz
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Infiniti Serious Moonlight
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Kimberly Frennier
Owner: Kimberly & Randall Frennier

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Dorothy Dalton – Total Entry: 48
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Brighton Signature
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Carlton Tucker
Owner: L’Dyne Brennan
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Lavandaire Storybook Dreams
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler:
Owner: Joyce M Haggett, Karin Berlind & Maureen Watson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. A’Vigdors Caudataire Du Roi Tuunrat’s El Che
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Mac Tuunrat
Owner: Marcelo Cicuta & Maria Leguizamon
#4-
Dog Reg: Gomera
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Konstandinos Pavlopoulos
Owner: Ilaria Biondi De Ciabatti

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Teresa Gallo – Total Entry: 47
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Tailwynd’s Nightstalker at Targons CD RE NA NAJ BN CGC
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: Jacqueline Kurzban
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Wynward’s Remember That
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Liz Fujikawa
Owner: Elizabeth & Grace Fujikawa & Robert Glickman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Classical’s Magical Meemie
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jane Myers
Owner: Janet Atkins, Charles Namey & Bea Sawka
#4-
Dog Reg: EnergieC5S Paparazzi Energie Des Costys Du Tomberg
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: Vtoria Patzold


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=39738

Posted by on Dec 8 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2014
  • September 2014
  • August 2014