NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_11_2017_COVERCC_11_2017_COVER
ANNUAL2017_DeadlineANNUAL2017_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay NOHS Results – Tuesday, December 13, 2016

Show Name: Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay NOHS
Location: Orlando, FL
Show Date: Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Total Entry: 3500
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Kenneth Berg
Dog Reg: GCh Wigglesworth Aberlours Pyt [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler:
Owner: S Ipsser
Breeder: Dawn Mieras & Sharon Ipser

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Marja-Tu Chu Dream Catcher [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Shih Tzu
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: M Stempel, K Kwait & J Stempel
Breeder: Kathy Kwait & Mark & Jacqueline Stempel


Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carol Sommerfelt
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Black Anvil Rampant Lion [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler:
Owner: K Davidson-Christman
Breeder: Vanessa Cappello, Phyllis Perrelli & C A Sandiford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Marvila (Trujillo) [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: J Carbonell & A Trujillo
Breeder: Alberto Trujillo
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Lk Benedetto CGC [Dog]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler:
Owner: J Davis-Barger
Breeder: Bridget Flynn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Remedi Wild Cherry Tango Down BN RAE CAA [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler:
Owner: B Griffin
Breeder: Debra Parshall Miller & Eileen Heiple

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Albee
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh DC Cu Liath Seaforth SC [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler:
Owner: L Kiaer & C Edwards
Breeder: Lynn Kiaer & Charles Edwards
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Sidearm Despicable Me [Dog]
Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: T, L & J Mills
Breeder: Lori & Jimmy Mills
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Belcanto Quilleys On Deck CA [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler:
Owner: K Hurley & F Towell
Breeder: Ruth Willett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Franjos Kailne Tango ORosehill [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: C Campbell-Carley, M Demeter & L Walker
Breeder: Michael & Lori Walker

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Diane Landstrom
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh El-Als Lord Of Thunder CA [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: C Buhaly Ibold
Breeder: Catherine Ibold
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Avatar Stormlord [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: B Aughenbaugh & R Robertson
Breeder: Mr. Johann Emedi, Roxanne Robertson & Debbie Uren
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh T-Boldts To Protect And Serve [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: S & T Boldt
Breeder: Sherry Boldt, Kimberlee Cook & Lynn Spohr
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Aurora Briciole Grandi [Bitch]
Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: J Seibel & S Johnson
Breeder: Anna Sieminska

Terrier Judge’s Name: Carlos Navarro
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Journeys End Hippychick [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Quinn
Breeder: Linda Quinn
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Dunham Lake Moon Dreams [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Luisa Bustamante & Ellie Goiffon
Breeder: Theresa & Ellie Goiffon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Middleshires Tempest in a Teapot at Meadowlake [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Munjoy & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Sandra Moore & Karen Fitzpatrick
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Aranisles Brute Force [Dog]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S & B McDannald
Breeder: Brad & Sharon McDannald

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Marja-Tu Chu Dream Catcher [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: M Stempel, K Kwait & J Stempel
Breeder: Kathy Kwait & Mark & Jacqueline Stempel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Marchwind Alura Catch Me If You Candy [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: L Partridge & L March
Breeder: Lois March MD
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Bricrius Bonnie Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J White
Breeder: Jennifer White
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Clearlake Domino Pearly Queen [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: E Vandermolen
Breeder: Laura Temperato & Elyse Vandermolen

Nonsporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Mimi Winkler
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler:
Owner: S Kaplan, D Ferguson-Jones & Y Choi
Breeder: Debra Ferguson-Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Starlights Lady In Waiting [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Basgall & C Friemel
Breeder: Cassandra Basgall & Christine Friemel
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Musicbox Boondock Goin Commando [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: D Jones & J Davis
Breeder: Donna Jones & Gillian Robertson
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Dodd’s Gypsy Roe
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Patricia Pennington, Tammy Turner & Tony Dodd
Breeder: A Dodd

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Linda Robey
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Wigglesworth Aberlours PYT [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler:
Owner: S Ipsser
Breeder: Dawn Mieras & Sharon Ipser
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Pioneers Blue Bella Baby [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: E Matherly & L Pruett
Breeder: Lorrie Pruett & Jim Pruett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Hourcadet De Terra-Blue [Dog]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: S & J Miller & J Williams
Breeder: Joni Monney-McKeown
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Maribo Muffin Of Brunswick RA CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: R Hahn
Breeder: Rebecca Hahn


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=117350

Posted by on Dec 14 2016. Filed under NOHS Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2017