NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_11_2017_COVERCC_11_2017_COVER
ANNUAL2017_DeadlineANNUAL2017_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

2017 World Dog Show Group Results – Leipzig, Germany

To follow are the Group & Best in Show Results From the  2017 World Dog Show in Leipzig, Germany. Congratulations to all!

Best in Show 1 - Great Dane – Queenie Eye Del Castel Levante

Best in Show 2 - Wire Fox Terrier – Hampton Court’s Monte Cristo

Best in Show 3 - Beagle – Dialynne Peter Piper

Best in Show 4 - American Cocker Spaniel – Afterglow Miami Ink

 

FCI Group 1 – Sheepdogs and Cattledogs

1. Australian Shepherd – Markyz Srdcove Eso

2. White Puli – Loncsosi Bator Orkeny

3. German Shepherd Dog – Gary Vom Huhnegrab

4. Old English Sheepdog – Shaggy Blue Bobs Umberta @ Blue Zottels

 

FCI Group 2 – Pinscher & Schnauzer Type, Molossians

1. Great Dane – Queenie Eye Del Castel Levante

2. Affenpinscher – Pepe Le Pew V Tani Kazari

3. Tibetan Mastiff – Mastifway Zolton

4. Bulldog – Meljane Bulldogs Kingedward

 

FCI Group 3 – Terrier

1. Wire Fox Terrier – Hampton Court’s Monte Cristo

2. Kerry Blue Terrier – Edbrios Exotica

3. Dandie Dinmont Terrier – Sunjoy’s Show Must Go On

4. American Staffordshire Terrier – Karballido Staffs Rainbow Fire

 

FCI Group 4 – Dachshunds

1. Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth – Picollo Teckel Infanta

2. Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund – Skin on Skin Vitoraz

3. Miniature Longhaired Dachshund – Zhemchuzhina Peterburga Udaloy Gusar

4. Standard Wirehaired Dachshund – Xarina Vom Linteler-Forst

 

FCI Group 5 – Spitz and Primitive 

1. Samoyed – Smiling Snowball Luminous Phobos

2. Pharaoh Hound – Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter

3. Chow Chow – King of Egypt De Los Perros De Bigo

4. Keeshond – Aistraum Infinity Egir

 

FCI Group 6 – Scenthounds & Related Breeds

1. Beagle – Dialynne Peter Piper

2. Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen – Frosty Snowman

3. Dalmatian – Melissa Iz Terletskoy Dubravy

4. Bloodhound – Infinity Star Life For Browny

 

FCI Group 7 – Pointing Dogs

1. Spinone Italiano – Epithelium DInamo

2. Portuguese Pointing Dog – Viccor

3. Hungarian Vizsla (Short-Haired) – Ambravittoriya Amadeus

4. Weimaraner – Bromhund Let Me Loose

 

FCI Group 8 – Retrievers, Water Dogs & Flushing Dogs

1. American Cocker Spaniel – Afterglow Miami Ink

2. Flat Coated Retriever – Castlerock Simply Magic

3. Portuguese Water Dog – Aquafortis Kamikaze

4. Labrador Retriever – Bravo Messi

 

FCI Group 9 – Companion & Toy Dogs

1. Standard Poodle – Dawin Steal My Heart

2. Lhasa Apso – Chic Choix Parti Celebris

3. Papillon – Sher Zesta Winner

4. Pug – Pugbully Mr. Flyer

 

FCI Group 10 – Sighthounds

1. Borzoi – Xolovyev Bravy Gusar

2. Greyhound – Sobers Xtravaganza

3. Saluki – Azis Qitarah

4. Afghan Hound – Shou Gerat Gipnoz

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=135576

Posted by on Nov 13 2017. Filed under Featured, World News. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2017